» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

About this title: This third book in Julia Cameron's bestselling trilogy on the creative process-beginning with "The Artist's Way" and "Walking in This World"-offers guidance on weathering the periods in an artist's life when inspiration appears to have run dry. Julia Cameron presents a new twelve-week program for addressing those periods in an artist's life when inspiration is lacking. Finding Water offers advice and wisdom about tackling the most challenging issues an artist faces, such as: - making the decision to begin a new project; - persevering when a new approach to your art does not bear immediate ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.26

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.73

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Very Good. 1585424633 Slight tear on DJ, book new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.76

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 12-28-06 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £7.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 12-28-06 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £8.55

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Very good. Text unmarked. Binding solid. 2 pages have a corner fold. Hardcover with jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

price: £9.27

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

price: £10.19

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *NEW YEARS* special! Buy EXTRA COPIES. EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Very Good. 1585424633 Dust Jacket has Tear, Otherwise Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £10.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Good. 1585424633 No Dust Jacket, Marks on Edge of Book, Text Completely Uneffected and 100% Readable, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £10.97

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Printing string of 1-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Product Description: This third book in Julia Cameron's bestselling trilogy on the creative process-beginning with The Artist's Way and Walking in This World-offers guidance on weathering the periods in an artist's life when inspiration appears to have run dry. Julia Cameron presents a new twelve-week program for addressing those periods in an artist's life when ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £12.77

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with green quarter-cloth binding, clean text block. Pictorial dj shows only minimal edge-rubbing. Offers guidance on weathering the periods in an artist's life when inspiration appears to have run dry. Advice and wisdom about tackling challenges, such as persevering when a new approach to your art does not bear immediate fruit, and staying focused when other parts of life threaten distraction from your art. A revolutionary twelve-week program. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Perseverance new book

The Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £15.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Perseverance new book

The Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £15.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: The Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £16.60

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Perseverance new book

The Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £18.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £20.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. 1585424633 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £20.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. 1585424633 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £20.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. 1585424633 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

price: £22.04

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

price: £6.76

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

price: £6.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £10.26

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. 1585424633 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. PLEASE CHOOSE EXPIDITED SHIPPING TO MAKE SURE YOUR BOOK ARRIVES BEFORE CHRISTMAS THANK YOU AND MERRY CHRISTMAS FROM BOOKSCORNER1 TEAM. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance used book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Cameron, Julia

price: £11.04

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher/ Penguin, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ (rem. mark on bottom) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance new book

Finding Water: the Art of Perseverance

by Julia Cameron

price: £11.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9781585424634 ISBN: 1585424633

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed.