|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. 074326116X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: \N
by
Marton, Kati
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 288 pages. (\n) the stunning story of the breathtaking journey of nine extraordinary men from war-torn budapest to freedom, what they experienced along their dangerous route, and how they changed the world. illustrations (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati (Author) Fields, Anna (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400153091
ISBN: 1400153093
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 7.58 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: New. 0743261151. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.42 by 6 inches. (00271 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: Items=08
by
Marton, Kati (Author) Fields, Anna (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400103096
ISBN: 1400103096
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 5.54 by 6 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Good. 0743261151 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
Binding: Hardcover...
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Stated 1st paperback edition 1st printing w full # line in never read condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Segal,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, one of a huge lot purchased from a new bookstore, where they were still boxed up from the publisher. Unread, unopened, no stickers, brand new beauty. These will be shelved flat in our clean, dry warehouse insuring brand new quality in your mailbox. MendoPower Employment Services packs all books carefully in bubble wrap envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. (BXDINV) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mendogreenpower,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007-11-06
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World [Hardcover...
by
Kati Marton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Like New. Tight, clean, unmarked. Excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Primebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Near Fine / Near Fine Jacket. 2006 Simon & Schuster. First Edition. First printing. Hardcover has brown paper-covered boards with textured black paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Black and white plates. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. 271 pages. Illustrated dust jacket has light edge and surface wear. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. First Edition. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nina McLaughlin,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743261166
ISBN: 074326116X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Annotated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition stated 1st printing w full # line in brand new, never read condition. Business card of publisher's vp & editorial director laid in. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Segal,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743261159
ISBN: 0743261151
Description: Very Good. 0743261151 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World
by
Marton, Kati
| | | |