» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £9.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. 074326116X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: \N new book

The Great Escape Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: \N

by Marton, Kati

price: £14.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 288 pages. (\n) the stunning story of the breathtaking journey of nine extraordinary men from war-torn budapest to freedom, what they experienced along their dangerous route, and how they changed the world. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new audio book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati (Author) Fields, Anna (Read By)

price: £16.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400153091 ISBN: 1400153093

Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 7.58 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £17.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: New. 0743261151. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati (Author)

price: £20.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.42 by 6 inches. (00271 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: Items=08 new audio book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World: Items=08

by Marton, Kati (Author) Fields, Anna (Read By)

price: £23.17

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400103096 ISBN: 1400103096

Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 5.54 by 6 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £6.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Good. 0743261151 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £7.83

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £7.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

price: £8.40

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £8.44

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £8.48

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £8.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Stated 1st paperback edition 1st printing w full # line in never read condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £8.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, one of a huge lot purchased from a new bookstore, where they were still boxed up from the publisher. Unread, unopened, no stickers, brand new beauty. These will be shelved flat in our clean, dry warehouse insuring brand new quality in your mailbox. MendoPower Employment Services packs all books carefully in bubble wrap envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. (BXDINV) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Kati Marton

price: £8.80

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: Book is new. It is brand new and tight with a remainder mark. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World [Hardcover... used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World [Hardcover...

by Kati Marton

price: £9.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Like New. Tight, clean, unmarked. Excellent condition. Carefully packaged and promptly shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Primebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £10.18

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £10.28

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Near Fine / Near Fine Jacket. 2006 Simon & Schuster. First Edition. First printing. Hardcover has brown paper-covered boards with textured black paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Black and white plates. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. 271 pages. Illustrated dust jacket has light edge and surface wear. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. First Edition. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nina McLaughlin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £10.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743261166 ISBN: 074326116X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £11.01

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Annotated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition stated 1st printing w full # line in brand new, never read condition. Business card of publisher's vp & editorial director laid in. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £11.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World used book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £11.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743261159 ISBN: 0743261151

Description: Very Good. 0743261151 In Great Condition Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World new book

The Great Escape: Nine Jews Who Fled Hitler and Changed the World

by Marton, Kati

price: £11.66

Ships from NJ, USA