» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celebrating the disciplines : a journal workbook to accompany Celebration of discipline

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Celebrating the disciplines : a journal workbook to accompany Celebration of discipline

by Richard J. Foster, Kathryn A. Yanni

About this title: For those who want to develop a deeper, more joyful inner life through the practice of Christian spiritual disciplines, this combination journal-workbook, designed for use by both individuals and groups, features spiritual reflections and journaling exercises for one full year. An indispensable companion to Foster's Celebration of Discipline which sold more than 500,000 hardcover copies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £8.57

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 12/25/1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Fine. 0060698675 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J. Foster

price: £9.34

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & corner creases. Cover different from one shown. Journal workbook to accompany Celebration of Discipline. Very nice, usable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines used book

Celebrating the Disciplines

by Richard J. Foster & Kathryn A. Yanni

price: £10.35

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Fine. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline

by Foster, Richard J. And Kathryn A. Yanni

price: £10.35

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, San Francisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $16.95. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J. Foster

price: £10.70

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, slight shelf wear, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: A Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: A Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J, and Yanni, Kathryn A

price: £11.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J Foster

price: £11.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J Foster

price: £12.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline

by Foster, Richard J.; Yanni, Kathryn A.

price: £13.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 7 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 105 pages, notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J Foster

price: £13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £15.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. 0060698675 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £15.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. 0060698675 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £10.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very Good. 0060698675 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J. Foster

price: £10.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of... used book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of...

price: £12.07

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: Very good. Light cover curl, otherwise in great condition! paperback printing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacs, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines new book

Celebrating the Disciplines

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £12.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060698675. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £13.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. 0060698675 TITLE: Celebrating The Disciplines JournalAUTHOR: Foster, RichardISBN 10: 0060698675ISBN 13: 9780060698676BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1992PAGES: 212DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines Journal new book

Celebrating the Disciplines Journal

by Foster, Richard

price: £14.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: PB 1992 212p This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to

by Foster, Richard J. And Yanni, Kathryn A.

price: £14.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines new book

Celebrating the Disciplines

by Foster, Richard J.

price: £15.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline'' new book

Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''

by Richard J. Foster

price: £16.91

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060698676 ISBN: 0060698675

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.