Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For those who want to develop a deeper, more joyful inner life through the practice of Christian spiritual disciplines, this combination journal-workbook, designed for use by both individuals and groups, features spiritual reflections and journaling exercises for one full year. An indispensable companion to Foster's Celebration of Discipline which sold more than 500,000 hardcover copies.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Celebrating the disciplines : a journal workbook to accompany Celebration of discipline
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 12/25/1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Fine. 0060698675 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J. Foster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & corner creases. Cover different from one shown. Journal workbook to accompany Celebration of Discipline. Very nice, usable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines
by
Richard J. Foster & Kathryn A. Yanni
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Fine. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline
by
Foster, Richard J. And Kathryn A. Yanni
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $16.95. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J. Foster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, slight shelf wear, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: A Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J, and Yanni, Kathryn A
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J Foster
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J Foster
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline
by
Foster, Richard J.; Yanni, Kathryn A.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 7 1/2. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. No apparent wear. Covers, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 105 pages, notes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J Foster
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. 0060698675 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. 0060698675 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very Good. 0060698675 Light shelf wear. Older paperback edition. read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J. Foster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany Celebration of...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: Very good. Light cover curl, otherwise in great condition! paperback printing; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060698675. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. 0060698675 TITLE: Celebrating The Disciplines JournalAUTHOR: Foster, RichardISBN 10: 0060698675ISBN 13: 9780060698676BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1992PAGES: 212DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines Journal
by
Foster, Richard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPER
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: PB 1992 212p This Is A New Book. read more
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to
by
Foster, Richard J. And Yanni, Kathryn A.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines
by
Foster, Richard J.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celebrating the Disciplines: a Journal Workbook to Accompany ``Celebration of Discipline''
by
Richard J. Foster
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780060698676
ISBN: 0060698675
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=979742&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|