» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by Lynne McTaggart

About this title: Written in the same driving, narrative style of McTaggart's bestselling "The Field," this groundbreaking book reveals the exciting new sciences of intention--an inexhaustible inner resource that can focus one's life, heal the body, and even transform the planet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Fine. By Lynne McTaggart; ISBN: 0743276957; Pub. : Free Press; Pub. Date: 2007-01-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Book and dust jacket are in mint condition. by Lynne McTaggart; ISBN: 0743276957; Pub. : Free Press; Pub. Date: 2007-01-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.8 oz.; Book and dust jacket are in mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £7.89

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Very Good. 0743276957 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £8.21

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Fine/Fine. 0743276957 1ST PRINTING, Blue over green boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £8.28

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pgs clean and tight, one pg is dog-eared, cover & jacket show slight edgewear at some corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

list price: £10.35

our price: £9.14

you save: £1.21 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by Lynne McTaggart

price: £9.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by Lynne McTaggart

price: £9.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New in New jacket. This book has a new dust jacket and may have a remainder mark. This book is brand new. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £10.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £10.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £11.07

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2/5/2008 ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: Very Good. 0743276965 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and could take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £11.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £11.70

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good; hardcover; only minimal shelfwear, clean text block and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World used book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £11.70

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good; hardcover, quarter-cloth binding, sl wear spine end, text block clean; dj shows minor shelfwear only. Draws on the findings of leading scientists on human consciousness from around the world; demonstrates that thought generates its own palpable energy that can be used to improve life, help others, change the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £12.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Intention Experiment-Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and World used book

Intention Experiment-Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £13.11

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Free Press 2007. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by Lynne McTaggart

price: £13.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New. ~~SAME AS SHOWN~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~**Check out my other listings BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES***KL5**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. 0743276965 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. 0743276965 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. 0743276965 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £14.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743276962 ISBN: 0743276965

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £15.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment new book

The Intention Experiment

by Lynne McTaggart

price: £15.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 289 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 16.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

price: £16.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne

price: £16.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743276955 ISBN: 0743276957

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World new book

The Intention Experiment: Using Your Thoughts to Change Your Life and the World

by McTaggart, Lynne