» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to Physical Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (Creator)

About this title: A fascinating perspective on the facts of science
"Introduction to Physical Science" provides students with accurate and comprehensive content coverage of the three fundamental science disciplines. The concepts covered are explained in a clear, concise manner that can be easily understood. This strong content coverage integrates a wide range of hands-on experiences, critical-thinking opportunities, real-world applications, and connections to other sciences and non-science areas of the curriculum. This is part of a three-book series along with "Life Science" and "Earth Science.,"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science) new book

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science)

by McGraw-Hill

price: £120.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. 0078778042. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; binding loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by Glencoe

price: £7.01

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 4/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Good. 007826880X hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped with light edge wear. students names on inside front cover. few indentations on covers edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill

price: £8.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Very Good. 2002-An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £13.08

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Fair. Library binding. Paper over boards. 580 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainside-Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £17.90

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £20.35

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Paper over boards. 580 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £22.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Fair. 0078617049. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science (H) used book

Introduction to Physical Science (H)

price: £22.58

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £23.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Good. 0078617049 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science) used book

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science)

by McGraw-Hill

price: £33.27

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £33.80

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition Like New Inside Unissued Staff Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £42.05

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Very Good. 0078617049 0078617049 Introduction to Physical Science Very minor wear. Some are like new-never used and just stamped by a school. QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £43.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: Good. 007826880X No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science used book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £45.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: Good. 0078617049 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £52.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: New. 0078617049 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

price: £69.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill

price: £69.74

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780078268809 ISBN: 007826880X

Description: New Hardcover, 580 pages. McGraw-Hill Companies (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill

price: £83.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780078617041 ISBN: 0078617049

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

price: £85.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science) new book

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science)

by McGraw-Hill

price: £88.05

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. 0078778042 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science) new book

Glencoe Introduction to Physical Science, Student Edition (Glencoe Science)

by McGraw-Hill

price: £97.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

price: £101.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Introduction to Physical Science new book

Introduction to Physical Science

by McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (Creator)

price: £104.85

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780078778049 ISBN: 0078778042

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 751 p. Contains: Illustrations. Glencoe Science. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

R