|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Left-Hander's Handbook: Four Books in One: The Left-Handed Book, the Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander, the World's Greatest Left-Handers, Left-Handed Kids
by
James Tertius DeKay
About this title: Famous left-handers, traits of left-handers, the importance of left-handers in history, accompanied by humorous drawings and caricatures. A great gift for any left-hander.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Left-Hander's Handbook: Four Books in One: The Left-Handed Book, the Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander, the World's Greatest Left-Handers, Left-Handed Kids
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T De Kay
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780965383868
ISBN: 0965383865
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left Hander's Handbook
by
James T. De Kay
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1994
Description: Published by QUALITY PAPERBACK BOOK CLUB in 1994, paperback, medium size, stained, wear to edges, wear to head & tail of spine, page edges stained, internally good. 19440B3GRE3P* 8014478 (#50-62-H49-28) read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T De Kay
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1994
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: crease on back cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T. De Kay
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T De Kay
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
Dekay, James Tertius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 8/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: New. 1567312292 Thanks Z71D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T. Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T De Kay
Edition: 1994 BOMC
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book ClubBok Club
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good. Paperback, contains James T. de Kay's 4 classic books on lefthandness, Pubished by Quality PB Bk Club, crisp, clean copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread, unused. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James Tertius Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: MJF Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/very Good Description: 1567312292. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T. De Kay
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781582881515
ISBN: 1582881510
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. TIny crease on bottom back corner, otherwise as new. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
Dekay, James Tertius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Good. 1567312292 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T. De Kay
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781582881515
ISBN: 1582881510
Description: Very good. Minor soil, slight cover curl. Nice copy. Humor section. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
Dekay, James T.
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NEW YORK MJF BOOKS 1985 408pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, WHITE PAPER BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN TAN WITH RED TITLES ON SPINE. 3RD PRINTING ILLUSTRATED F/F. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
Dekay, James Tertius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: 1567312292 Shop & Save With US. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
De Kay, James T.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 4-in-1 includes: The Left-Handed Book (c1966), The Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander (c1979), The World's Greatest Left-Handers (c1985) & Left-Handed Kids (c1966); illustrations by Sandy Huffaker; no date for this edition, likely late 1980's early 90s; 6th printing; BCE? ; pictorial dj, light edgewear, very clean, minor rubbing; white covers w/beige backstrip, red lettering on spine, little shelfwear, inside is clean; 408 p.; illust. b ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Golden Pig Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T. De Kay
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Quality Paperback Book Club
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780965383868
ISBN: 0965383865
Description: Very Good. Near fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James Tertius Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 1997-08
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Like New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Previous owners name on the inside cover; otherwise the book is brand new. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
De Kay, James T.
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. REFERENCE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 408 pages. 4 books in 1: The left-handed book, the natural superiority of the left-hander, the world's greatest left-handers and left-handed kids. book is clean and secure. tan pictorial jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook: Four Books in One: The Left-Handed Book, the Natural Superiority of the Left-Hander, the World's Greatest Left-Handers, Left-Handed Kids
by
DeKay, James Tertius
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Josefina Arcas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
Dekay, James Tertius
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York
Date Published: August, 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: NF/NF. Things were okay for left-handed people until the Romans invented the right-handed handshake, the right-handed salute, and the left-to-right alphabet. Since then, things have only gotten worse for left-handers: odd men (and w omen! ) out in a world full of right-handed scissors, can openers, and wrist watches. Filled with fascinating bits of trivia, the four "books" within th is book take a hilarious look at the inside-out world of left-handedness. I ncludes "The Left-Handed Book, " ... read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James T De Kay
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
De Kay, James T.
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James Tertius Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James Tertius Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Left-Hander's Handbook
by
James Tertius Dekay
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567312294
ISBN: 1567312292
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
|
| | |