» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

by Karine Eliason, Nevada Harward, Madeline Westover

About this title: Prepared mixes are a key ingredient the 306 recipes in this cookbook. The kitchen-tested recipes run the gamut from breakfast dishes to after-dinner treats and include hearty dinner entrees, like enchilada casserole, onion pot roast, shrimp and vegetable stir-fry, green chili burritos, soups, and even freezer treats like fruit slush.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Make-a-Mix used book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada; Westover, Madeline

price: £11.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix used book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine

price: £11.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 12-25-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix used book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada; Westover, Madeline

price: £11.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix used book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine

price: £11.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 12-25-06 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix new book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine, Harward, Nevada, Westover, Madeline

price: £12.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day new book

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

by Eliason, Karine, and Harward, Nevada, and Westover, Madeline

price: £13.08

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix new book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine, Harward, Nevada, Westover, Madeline

price: £13.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix new book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine, Harward, Nevada, Westover, Madeline

price: £15.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix new book

Make-a-Mix

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada; Westover, Madeline

price: £17.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. 0762426020 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day new book

Make-A-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

by Eliason, Karine, and Harward, Nevada, and Westover, Madeline

price: £17.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day new book

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

by Karine Eliasonnevada Harwardmadeline Westover

price: £13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762426020. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day used book

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal of the Day

by Eliason, Karine

price: £14.35

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal O new book

Make-a-Mix: Over 300 Easy Recipes for Every Meal O

by Eliason, Karine; Harward, Nevada And Wes

price: £16.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RUNNING PR BOOK PUBL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Make-a-Mix new book

Make-a-Mix

by Karine Eliason, Nevada Harward, Madeline Westover

price: £18.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780762426027 ISBN: 0762426020

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.