» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mathematics of Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

About this title: In an English country manor, two unlikely souls, divided by time, will be united by tragedy, memory, and love. Teenaged Anna Ware discovers a bundle of letters written in 1819 by a war veteran, and as she unravels his mysteries, she is creating a heartbreaking secret of her own.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Darwin, Emma

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. Looks unread. A very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love (P.S. ) used book

The Mathematics of Love (P.S. )

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061140273 ISBN: 0061140279

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love new book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: New in New jacket. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Very Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £4.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755330638 ISBN: 0755330633

Description: Very Good. This is a book proof. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Mathematics of Love new book

Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: £24.37

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330638 ISBN: 0755330633

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel used book

The Mathematics of Love: a Novel

by Darwin, Emma

price: £26.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0755330625 Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £1.99

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love new book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £1.99

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 08/03/2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. 0755330641. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: New/New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0755330625" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Darwin, Emma

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755330621 ISBN: 0755330625

Description: Fair. 0755330625 Headline Review; 2006; 1.5 x 7.95 x 6.06 Inches; Hardcover; Fair with no dust jacket; 416 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mathematics of Love used book

The Mathematics of Love

by Emma Darwin

price: £2.06

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330645 ISBN: 0755330641

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 6: 1 2