» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Over the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance contribute to this this new anthology of four hot novellas of startling seduction, featuring sexy werewolves, fairies, and magic. Includes stories by Angela Knight, MaryJanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, and Sunny. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela

price: £5.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela / Davidson, Maryjanice / Kantra, Virginia / Sunny

price: £5.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Grade: C- Catalog: Romance Story Collection Contemporary Synopsis: 329 pages. Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance in a hot new anthology. When it comes to sexy werewolves, fa... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia

price: £6.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Single crease in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny

price: £6.54

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Like New. IN STOCK, clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny

price: £6.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Like New. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra

price: £7.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra

price: £7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Over the Moon (Berkley Sensation)

by Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny

price: £7.91

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007-01-02

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Advance Reader's edition, plain cover. 013007. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra

price: £8.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny

price: £9.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. 0425213439 Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance in a hot new anthology. When it comes to sexy werewolves, fairies, and magic, there's only one place for readers to go this winter: Over the Moon. Angela Knight ventures to the borders of Mageverse, a land ruled by vampire knights. MaryJanice Davidson returns to the wicked lair of the Wyndham werewolves. Virginia Kantra finds magic and wonder in a strange fairy kingdom. And Sunny discovers a Mixed ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny

price: £9.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny

price: £9.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny

price: £9.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia

price: £10.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. new copy autographed by Virginia Kantra read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon new book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia

price: £10.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Sunny. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon (Berkley Sensation) (Berkley Sensation) used book

Over the Moon (Berkley Sensation) (Berkley Sensation)

by Knight, Angela

price: £6.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 02/01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon (Paranormal Anthology) (Includes Mageverse #7, Wyndham Werewolves & Queen Betsy; Monere #3)(Berkley Sensation) used book

Over the Moon (Paranormal Anthology) (Includes Mageverse #7, Wyndham Werewolves & Queen Betsy; Monere #3)(Berkley Sensation)

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny

price: £7.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Very Good. 0425213439 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Over the Moon used book

Over the Moon

by Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny

price: £7.06

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB Publisher: Berkley Sensation, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213438 ISBN: 0425213439

Description: Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good<