|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance contribute to this this new anthology of four hot novellas of startling seduction, featuring sexy werewolves, fairies, and magic. Includes stories by Angela Knight, MaryJanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, and Sunny. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Over the Moon
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela / Davidson, Maryjanice / Kantra, Virginia / Sunny
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkely Publishing Co
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Grade: C- Catalog: Romance Story Collection Contemporary Synopsis: 329 pages. Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance in a hot new anthology. When it comes to sexy werewolves, fa... read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE! 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Single crease in spine. Small reader's crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade Pub
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Like New. IN STOCK, clean and unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Like New. Mint condition, minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposia,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon (Berkley Sensation)
by
Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007-01-02
Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks. Advance Reader's edition, plain cover. 013007. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight; Maryjanice Davidson; Virginia Kantra; Sunny
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. 0425213439 Three bestselling superstars and one exciting new voice in paranormal romance in a hot new anthology. When it comes to sexy werewolves, fairies, and magic, there's only one place for readers to go this winter: Over the Moon. Angela Knight ventures to the borders of Mageverse, a land ruled by vampire knights. MaryJanice Davidson returns to the wicked lair of the Wyndham werewolves. Virginia Kantra finds magic and wonder in a strange fairy kingdom. And Sunny discovers a Mixed ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. 0425213439 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. new copy autographed by Virginia Kantra read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela, and Davidson, MaryJanice, and Kantra, Virginia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 329 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. Signed by Sunny. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Over the Moon (Berkley Sensation) (Berkley Sensation)
by
Knight, Angela
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 02/01/2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon (Paranormal Anthology) (Includes Mageverse #7, Wyndham Werewolves & Queen Betsy; Monere #3)(Berkley Sensation)
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Angela Knight, Maryjanice Davidson, Virginia Kantra, Sunny
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Very Good. 0425213439 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Over the Moon
by
Knight, Angela; Davidson, Maryjanice; Kantra, Virginia; Sunny
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Paperback: Mass Market PB
Publisher: Berkley Sensation, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425213438
ISBN: 0425213439
Description: Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:
< | | | | |