» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celestial Navigation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

About this title: Jeremy Pauling is a thirty-eight-year-old bachelor who has never left home. He has a passion for making sculptures out of odds and ends and he has a terror of beautiful women. The death of his mother leaves Jeremy in sole charge of her ramshackle old boarding house, and the arrival of a new lodger brings him a challenge he really can't handle. Her name is Mary Tell.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330313599 ISBN: 0330313592

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler Anne

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Books, UK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780600365969 ISBN: 0600365964

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading wear, good copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780330313599 ISBN: 0330313592

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, pages slightly darkened. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £2.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. 0099480115 Paperbck...Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Book, London England Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780330313599 ISBN: 0330313592

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Inscription inside cover small crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £3.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0099480115 Paperback prev owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £6.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780553021967 ISBN: 0553021966

Description: Good. 249 pages cover slightly creased cover and pages slightly browned stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £1.98

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £1.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Large Format Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Very Good. 0099480115. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £2.55

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Stained, spine creased, wear to edges, page edges stained, internally good. 20485B3WHI3P* 8047869 1 (#07-05-H13-29) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £4.27

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1990

Description: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Anne Tyler

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Published by Vintage in 1996. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8349447 #31576 1GRE3-P 8349447 (#N09-6) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Celestial Navigation (Pavanne Books)

by Anne Tyler

price: £9.30

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330301541 ISBN: 0330301543

Description: Good. G+: An uninscribed copy which has been read and has light reading/handling wear to cover/spine/text; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celestial Navigation new book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £10.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: New. 0099480115. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celestial Navigation new book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler Anne

price: £11.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Jeremy Pauling is a thirty-eight-year-old batchelor who has never left home. He has a passion for making sculptures out of odds and ends and he has a terror of beautiful women. The death of his mother leaves Jeremy in sole charge of her ramshackle old boarding house, and the arrival of a new lodger brings him a challenge he really can't handle. Her ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099480112 ISBN: 0099480115

Description: Good. [288]p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780425098400 ISBN: 0425098400

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394490380 ISBN: 039449038X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 273 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Celestial Navigation used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 08/1996 ISBN-13: 9780449911808 ISBN: 0449911802

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425070130 ISBN: 0425070131

Description: Very Good. 0425070131 M38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425098400 ISBN: 0425098400

Description: Very Good. 0425098400 A154___FAST SHIPPING VIA FIRST CLASS MAIL! ! ___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Celestial Navigation

by Tyler, Anne

price: £5.52

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780425098400 ISBN: 0425098400

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?