|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the long-awaited follow-up to her bestselling "The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands," Dr. Laura now focuses on how men and women need to understand and appreciate the uniqueness of masculinity and femininity and how to bring a marriage back from the brink of disaster.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
(135 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last
by
Laura Schlessinger
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HARPER
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007252657
ISBN: 000725265X
Description: Ex-Library Published by Harper in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413724 #33798 1WHI3X-P 8413724 (N08-008) read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780007252657
ISBN: 000725265X
Description: New. 000725265X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Laura Schlessinger
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007252657
ISBN: 000725265X
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 000725265X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 01/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Fine. 0061142840 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Laura Schlessinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Good in Good jacket. Corners bumped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD70. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE32. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD98. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE39. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. NO DJ-Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout text. Great reading copy-well bound. read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura C.
Binding: Hard Cover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Dr. Laura Schlessinger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061142826
ISBN: 0061142824
Description: Good. Paperback with edgewear, crease on cover, a few dogearred pages. read more
|
|
The Proper Care & Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Dr. Laura
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061142826
ISBN: 0061142824
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder marek on page edges. Bottom corner of cover and first few pages bent, Interior as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/2/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Very Good. 0061142840 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Very Good. 0061142840 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Dr Laura
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Dust jacket has shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Laura Schlessinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Media Mainstream,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Dr. Laura
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 12/26/2007
ISBN-13: 9780061142826
ISBN: 0061142824
Description: Fine. 0061142824 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage [Hardcover] By Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: Author signed title page. Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage
by
Schlessinger, Laura
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780061142840
ISBN: 0061142840
Description: New. 0061142840 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
| | | |