» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Dr. Laura C Schlessinger

About this title: In the long-awaited follow-up to her bestselling "The Proper Care and Feeding of Husbands," Dr. Laura now focuses on how men and women need to understand and appreciate the uniqueness of masculinity and femininity and how to bring a marriage back from the brink of disaster.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last

by Laura Schlessinger

price: £7.77

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPER Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780007252657 ISBN: 000725265X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Harper in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 272. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413724 #33798 1WHI3X-P 8413724 (N08-008) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage: How to Keep Your Husband Happy and Make Love Last

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £11.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780007252657 ISBN: 000725265X

Description: New. 000725265X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Laura Schlessinger

price: £11.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007252657 ISBN: 000725265X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 000725265X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Fine. 0061142840 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Laura Schlessinger

price: £6.21

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Good in Good jacket. Corners bumped. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD70. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE35. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE32. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD98. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE39. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.

price: £6.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 219 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.

price: £6.44

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. NO DJ-Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout text. Great reading copy-well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura C.

price: £6.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £6.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Dr. Laura Schlessinger

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061142826 ISBN: 0061142824

Description: Good. Paperback with edgewear, crease on cover, a few dogearred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care & Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care & Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura

price: £7.08

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061142826 ISBN: 0061142824

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder marek on page edges. Bottom corner of cover and first few pages bent, Interior as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £7.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/2/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Very Good. 0061142840 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Very Good. 0061142840 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Dr Laura

price: £7.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Dust jacket has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Laura Schlessinger

price: £7.70

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Mainstream, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Dr. Laura

price: £8.22

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061142826 ISBN: 0061142824

Description: Fine. 0061142824 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage [Hardcover] By Schlessinger, Laura used book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage [Hardcover] By Schlessinger, Laura

price: £8.59

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: Author signed title page. Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage new book

The Proper Care and Feeding of Marriage

by Schlessinger, Laura

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780061142840 ISBN: 0061142840

Description: New. 0061142840 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5