» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice Saunders Maresh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Maresh, Janice Saunders

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed sewing: 103 sewing machine shortcuts

by Saunders, Janice S.

price: £4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1066m6. 144 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Saunders, Janice S.

price: £4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name in front. 150 Helpful photographs and line drawings. Learn the kinds of stitches and their specific purposes; needles and their selection, Professional sewing short cuts. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Maresh, Janice Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. No dust jacket, some highlighting. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Saunders, Janice

price: £5.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0442224885. 24 oz.; 144 pages; HC no DJ in very nice/clean/tight condition. 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts More details/pics upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Book Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. X-LIB BOOK.. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Saunders, Janice S.

price: £5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very Good. 0442224885 damaged dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Good. Some dust jacket wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1982. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £5.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Saunders, Janice S.

price: £6.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very Good. 0442224885 Thanks 28J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Speed Sewing: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts

by Janice S. Saunders

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442224882 ISBN: 0442224885

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.