» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aces High: A Mosaic Novel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Aces High: A Mosaic Novel

by George R R Martin (Editor)

About this title: 30 years later, the victims of the gene-altering 'Wild Cards' virus face a new nightmare. From the far reaches of space comes The Swarm, a deadly menace that could very will destroy the planet. Aces and Jokers must form an uneasy alliance and prepare for a battle they must not lose. When a group of SF's most imaginative writers discovered they shared a secret love of the larger-than-life heroes of the four-colour comics and Saturday matinee serials, they gave each other a challenge: What would our world be like if these superhuman heroes and villains had been real flesh-and-blood men and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £9.83

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £7.03

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by Martin, George

price: £9.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: I Books ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Fine. 0743423917 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £10.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Very Good. 1st printing; other books in series also available; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) new book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £13.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George new book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George

price: £15.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George new book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George

price: £15.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; I Books; 2001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George new book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) By Martin, George

price: £15.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; I Books; 2001. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Cards: Aces High used book

Wild Cards: Aces High

price: £21.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743479349 ISBN: 0743479343

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £8.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Cards II: Aces High used book

Wild Cards II: Aces High

by Martin, George (Editor)

price: £8.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Cards II: Aces High used book

Wild Cards II: Aces High

by Martin, George (Editor)

price: £8.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Cards II: Aces High used book

Wild Cards II: Aces High

by Martin, George (Editor)

price: £8.97

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £11.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good. Cover shows wear. Pages yellowed from age. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High new book

Aces High

by Martin, George

price: £15.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. 0743423917. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 2; 368 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High new book

Aces High

by Martin, George

price: £15.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. 0743423917. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 2; 368 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) new book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by Martin, George

price: £19.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Books Date Published: 8/28/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: New. 0743423917 SOFTCOVER VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £20.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0743423917 ISBN 13: 9780743423915 bk# 14.10. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wild Cards: Aces High used book

Wild Cards: Aces High

by Martin, George (Editor)

price: £28.28

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ibooks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743479349 ISBN: 0743479343

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2) used book

Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)

by George Martin

price: £34.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743423915 ISBN: 0743423917

Description: Like New ISBN 10: 0743423917 ISBN 13: 9780743423915 bk# 14.10. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.