» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whitethorn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whitethorn

by Bryce Courtenay

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Whitethorn: \N new book

Whitethorn: \N

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £6.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 692 pages. (\n) the time is 1939. white south africa is a deeply divided nation with many of the afrikaner people frantically opposed to the english. the world is also on the brink of war and south africa elects to fight for the allied cause against germany. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn: a Novel of Africa used book

Whitethorn: a Novel of Africa

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £7.85

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, Australia Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £12.63

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: First Australian Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Group Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £13.26

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Australia ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. From Bryce Courtenay comes a new novel about Africa. The time is 1939. White South Africa is a deeply divided nation with many of the Afrikaner people fanatically opposed to the English. The world is also on the brink of war and South Africa elects to fight for the Allied cause against Germany. Six-year-old Tom Fitzsaxby finds himself in The Boys ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £27.67

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courtenay Bryce ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 067002922X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtney, Bryce

price: £39.23

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780718150426 ISBN: 0718150422

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0718150422 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £13.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Group Australia, Scoresby, VIC, Australia Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bumping to dustjacket, minor edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manyhills, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £13.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £16.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £20.01

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781552786536 ISBN: 1552786536

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £20.01

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781552786062 ISBN: 1552786064

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine + jacket. A real nice copy that has a short 3-line gift notaltion on the 1st interior page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £26.58

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group Australia Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £11.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £12.01

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £12.26

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781552786536 ISBN: 1552786536

Description: Very good. Direct from Distributor-DENT TO BOOK-Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £14.10

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Books, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, slight dirtying at edgepages. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £14.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781552786062 ISBN: 1552786064

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.18

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781552786062 ISBN: 1552786064

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.50" x 6.50" 679 pages, top of spine has tiny bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £18.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781552786062 ISBN: 1552786064

Description: New. Direct from Distributor-Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £22.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Australia ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: From Bryce Courtenay comes a new novel about Africa. The time is 1939. White South Africa is a deeply divided nation with many of the Afrikaner people fanatically opposed to the English. The world is also on the brink of war and South Africa elects to fight for the Allied cause against Germany. Six-year-old Tom Fitzsaxby finds himself in The Boys Farm, an orphanage in a remote town in the high mountains, where the Afrikaners side fiercely with Hitler's Germany. Tom's English name proves ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn new book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay Bryce

price: £35.54

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courtenay Bryce ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: New. ISBN10: 067002922X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £48.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670029228 ISBN: 067002922X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn used book

Whitethorn

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £72.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143004844 ISBN: 0143004840

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whitethorn: a Novel of Africa new audio book

Whitethorn: a Novel of Africa

by Bryce Courtenay

price: £144.69

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Bolinda Publishing ISBN-13: 9781740937740 ISBN: 1740937740

Description: New. ISBN10: 1740937740. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whitethorn

by Courtenay, Bryce

price: £15.84

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552786536 ISBN: 1552786536

Description: As New. Fat mass market paperback; a novel of Africa. Excellent condition, unused, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Willow pond Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?