About this title: Trump and Kiyosaki believe that the entitlement mentality is epidemic; creating people who expect their countries, employers, or families to take care of them. Both successful businessmen and natural teachers, with a shared passion for financial education, the authors have joined forces to address this and other pressing challenges. They believe ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: RICH PUBLISHING, LLC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933914046ISBN:1933914041
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. This book has a global outlook, and the advise and information contained will be relevant to everyone who has ever wanted to improve their finances and combines the advise of one of the giants of the corporate business world, with one of the giants within the world of personal finance. ports. (Paperback) read more
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Audio CD. Shrink wrapped! Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rich Publishing, Llc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781933914046ISBN:1933914041
Description: New. This book has a global outlook, and the advise and information contained will be relevant to everyone who has ever wanted to improve their finances and combines the advise of one of the giants of the corporate business world, with one of the giants wi... read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Rich Press, New York, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781933914039ISBN:1933914033
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 500gms, 345 pages, blank endpapers. Donald Trump and Robert Kiyosaki, both successful businessmen, are natural teachers and have joined forces to address these challenges. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. ... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rich Pr
Date Published: 2008-01-23
ISBN-13:9781933914053ISBN:193391405X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933914053. read more
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780743562621ISBN:0743562623
Description: New. Donald Trump and Robert Kiyosaki are worried; they see that America is becoming a two-class society. In the years ahead, those who do not decide to become rich will most likely become poor. Trump and Kiyosaki want everyone to become rich, to invest mo... read more
"I liked this book because after reading pretty much all of Robert's books it added a different perspective (Trump). I like reading these books for inspiration and hearing examples of other people. If you are good with getting that from the book then you should enjoy it."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.