» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women of the Valois Court

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert (Author) Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert (Translator)

price: £24.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602366 ISBN: 1428602364

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. (376 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert (Author) Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert (Translator)

price: £34.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096215 ISBN: 054809621X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00376 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £8.01

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1893

Description: VG/NONE. Minor shelf wear to edges of cover. Binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert; Translated By Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £9.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1898(93)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, soiled. Pages browned. Endpapers foxed and soiled, especially front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert (Translated By Elizabeth Gilbert Martin)

price: £19.32

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Scribner's 1894 printing, green cloth hardcover, 7-1/2x5, ; Light wear to spine ends, ink spot back cover, b/w frontice, otherwise clean, bright and solid, covers GOOD+, contents VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £21.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, Date Published: 1900.

Description: Vg in light green boards with gilt lettering/frontis. /8vo. /356 pp. French History. FRH1/4042. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £21.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428602366 ISBN: 1428602364

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £21.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781428602366 ISBN: 1428602364

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert, and Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert (Translated by)

price: £21.87

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602366 ISBN: 1428602364

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by Imbert De Saint-Amand

price: £29.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548096215 ISBN: 054809621X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert, and Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert (Translated by)

price: £30.92

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096215 ISBN: 054809621X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 376 p. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £8.45

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1894

Description: VG-/NONE. Cover slightly worn. Some foxing.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim's Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £9.32

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Dark blue cloth, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert; Martin, Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £12.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: hard cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1894

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Spine shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £14.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1895

Description: Portrait frontis. G+/no DJ; edgeworn, corners, spine ends worn. Famous Women of the French Court series; translated by Elizabeth Gilbert martin read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £17.94

Ships from NY, USA

Description: Transl. by Elizabeth Gilbert Martin. Ports. 12mo. N.Y., 1893. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert And Martin, Eliza

price: £23.58

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781428602366 ISBN: 1428602364

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Women of the Valois Court new book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert And Martin, Eliza

price: £31.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548096215 ISBN: 054809621X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £35.18

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER'S, New York Date Published: 1893

Description: Half-leather/marbled. Boards, spine rubbed. Otherwise vg. T. E. G. ; first edition. With 6 portraits including catherine de' medici, diana de poiters, marguerite of angouleme. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £11.70

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1897

Description: Very Good. Translated by Elizabeth Gilbert Martin. Illustrated with six portraits. Part of the Famous Women of the French Court Series. No fading flowers in this group. Fascinating stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Women of the Valois Court

by De Saint-Amand, Imbert

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners, NY Date Published: 1894

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Charles Scribners, NY, 1894, 356p., with portraits, hardcover; Translated by Elizabeth Gilbert Martin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.