» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

About this title: One of the worlds only 50 living autistic savants is the first to tell his compelling and inspiring life story, and explain how his incredible mind works. While Tammets brain has amazed scientists for years, readers will be moved by this remarkable mans story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Born on a Blue Day new book

Born on a Blue Day

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £14.63

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340899755 ISBN: 0340899751

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new audio book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel (Author) Vance, Simon (Read By)

price: £13.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400154036 ISBN: 1400154030

Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 7.42 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel (Author)

price: £17.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.82 by 6 inches. (226 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant: Items=06 new audio book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant: Items=06

by Tammet, Daniel (Author) Vance, Simon (Read By)

price: £37.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400134038 ISBN: 140013403X

Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 6.52 by 7 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Born on a Blue Day new book

Born on a Blue Day

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £12.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CORO ISBN-13: 9780340899755 ISBN: 0340899751

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340899751. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Born on a Blue Day 2xcd new book

Born on a Blue Day 2xcd

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £18.97

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: HHAB ISBN-13: 9781844564798 ISBN: 1844564797

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1844564797. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £6.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Fine. 1416535071 Book club edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £6.43

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £6.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £6.89

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £6.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press

Description: Very Good. B0018SY6KI No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.13

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: New. 1416535071 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Very Good. 1416535071 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.56

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has remainder mark; could have light shelf wear; new, unread book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day used book

Born on a Blue Day

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.59

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 6TH Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREE PRESS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 226.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: New. 1416535071 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416535072 ISBN: 1416535071

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Tammet, Daniel

price: £7.77

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: New. 1416549013 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant new book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.83

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.83

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.85

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant used book

Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant

by Daniel Tammet

price: £7.86

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416549017 ISBN: 1416549013

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: