|
Born on a Blue Day
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340899755
ISBN: 0340899751
Description: New. read more
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel (Author) Vance, Simon (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400154036
ISBN: 1400154030
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 7.42 by 5 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 8.82 by 6 inches. (226 pages) illustrated lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant: Items=06
by
Tammet, Daniel (Author) Vance, Simon (Read By)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400134038
ISBN: 140013403X
Description: BRAND NEW AUDIO BOOK. 6.52 by 7 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Audio Book) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day
by
Tammet, Daniel
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CORO
ISBN-13: 9780340899755
ISBN: 0340899751
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340899751. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day 2xcd
by
Tammet, Daniel
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: HHAB
ISBN-13: 9781844564798
ISBN: 1844564797
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1844564797. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Tidy pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Fine. 1416535071 Book club edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-01-09
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
Description: Very Good. B0018SY6KI No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: New. 1416535071 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Very Good. 1416535071 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-01-09
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has remainder mark; could have light shelf wear; new, unread book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jalton7777books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day
by
Tammet, Daniel
Edition: 6TH
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FREE PRESS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 226.00. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: New. 1416535071 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416535072
ISBN: 1416535071
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Tammet, Daniel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: New. 1416549013 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born on a Blue Day: Inside the Extraordinary Mind of an Autistic Savant
by
Daniel Tammet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416549017
ISBN: 1416549013
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
| |