Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753682ISBN:081475368X
Description: Good. Some wear, light interior markings. Good reading copy. BZ062207 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington Mews Book
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753675ISBN:0814753671
Description: Nadel, Marc. Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Washington Mews Books, Washington
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753682ISBN:081475368X
Description: Marc Nadel. Nr Fine. 8vo, 128, Illustrated With Black & White Caricatures By Marc Nadel. small mild corner crease at rear cover. read more
Description: Nadel, Marc. VG- How to Master the New Language of Washington in Ten easy Lessons; 128 pgs, white spine with blue print, some wear-front cover flips upwards, edge rubbing and bumped corners, Great illustrations! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York University Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1975
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has little wear...... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington Mews
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753675ISBN:0814753671
Description: HardCover in DustJacket. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; one small chip lower rear jacket corner. First Edition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Washington Mews Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753682ISBN:081475368X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Both Authors Cover is slightly worn and scuffed. Few pgs. are stained from article left in book. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Washington Mews
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753675ISBN:0814753671
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The jacket (in mylar) has light edge wear, alittle light spotting to the book edges, bookplate of noted linguist Mary Ritchie Key inside front board, very solid binding, unmarked text. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Washington Mews Books, A Division of New York University Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780814753675ISBN:0814753671
Description: Very good. VG/VG, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. Lavishly illustrated with political cartoons. What is this new language? Expertly culled DCDisms. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.