» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days or Less

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days or Less

by Lesley Rees, Jan Lewis (Illustrator)

About this title: Captain Kid has lots of advice for would-be pirates, from pirate names to what to wear to how to run a tight ship. Includes step-by-step craft projects and must-have accessories: a pirate hat, an eye patch, a pirate poster, and pirate stickers. Full color. Consumable.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

price: £3.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753413838 ISBN: 0753413833

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) offers advice for would-be pirates, from pirate names to what to wear, how to run a tight sh1p and manage a crew of bloodthirsty buccaneers. this seven-day plan helps the reader to become a proper pirate and celebrate by throwing a pirate party. chiefly col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Lewis, Jan

price: £4.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780753413838 ISBN: 0753413833

Description: New. 0753413833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Lewis, Jan

price: £5.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780753413838 ISBN: 0753413833

Description: New. 0753413833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days

price: £9.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780753413838 ISBN: 0753413833

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0753413833. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Very Good. 0753460416. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £6.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Good. The cover is a little dented. This book contains the eye patch, pirate hat, poster, stickers, and more. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £8.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. 0753460416 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £8.30

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. 0753460416 New book. Ships within 24 hours! We provide excellent service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days or Less

by Rees, Lesley

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Lewis, Jan. New. How to Be a. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Lesley Rees

price: £9.47

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £12.87

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. 0753460416 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Lesley Rees (Au); Jan Lewis (Il)

price: £13.11

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. ) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 25. Ahoy there, matey! Do you have dreams of becoming a pirate, but worry that youíd just wind up walking the plank? Captain Kid and his sidekick Barnacle Billy have a one-week plan that will transform you into the best pirate on the high seas. This swashbuckling book features rules for your pirate ship, suggestions for pirate names, fun facts about real-life pirates, and lots of step-by-step projects, including helpful hints for throwing a real pirate party. So put on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Good. 0753460416 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) used book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

price: £8.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. 0753460416 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £8.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. Brand new! Clean, tight, and crisp! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less (How to Be a)

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £8.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. Outstanding condition! Brand New! ! Clean, tight, and crisp! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

by Editors Of Kingfisher

price: £10.42

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 30 Oct 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less

price: £10.51

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780753413838 ISBN: 0753413833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less With Sticker and Poster and Other and Map (How to Be a) new book

How to Be a Pirate in 7 Days Or Less With Sticker and Poster and Other and Map (How to Be a)

by Lewis, Jane

price: £11.17

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753460412 ISBN: 0753460416

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: