» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lost Colony

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lost Colony

by Eoin Colfer

About this title: After his Internet research proves that fairies, sprites, leprechauns, and trolls really do exist, 12-year-old criminal genius Artemis Fowl sets out to steal their vast treasure of gold. Knowing that he needs help to make his plan a success, Artemis kidnaps a feisty leprechaun named Holly Short and soon finds himself involved in a major battle involving satyrs, gnomes, and elves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Artemis Fowl (Quality), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £6.92

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl) new book

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £7.26

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. 0786849592 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £7.59

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: Fine. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £7.84

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) new book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £7.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. 0786849568 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) new book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. 0786849568. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Eoin Colfer

price: £8.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £8.42

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Artemis Fowl (Quality), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Eoin Colfer

price: £8.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £8.63

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First edition. 1ST printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 385 p. Artemis Fowl (Hardcover), 5. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. Box 1 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AJRbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Eoin Colfer

price: £9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl) new book

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £9.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. 0786849592 Ten thousand years ago, humans and fairies fought a great battle. When the fairies realized they? d never win, they moved their civilization underground and hid. All the families agreed, except the demons. The demons planned to lift themselves out of time until they were ready to wage war on the humans once more. But the spell went wrong, and they were catapulted into Limbo. Now the spell? s deterioration is accelerating and the demon materializations are erupting. Even the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, No 5) new book

Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, No 5)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £9.65

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: Hyperion 3/11/2008. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl) new book

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. 0786849592 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl) new book

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. 0786849592 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl) new book

Artemis Fowl: Lost Colony, the (Artemis Fowl)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £9.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849598 ISBN: 0786849592

Description: New. 0786849592 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony new book

The Lost Colony

by Colfer, Eoin

list price: £11.70

our price: £10.15

you save: £1.55 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 385 p. Artemis Fowl (Hardcover), 5. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £10.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Presumed book club hardcover; light shelf wear to jacket; clean text; no names or rem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Artemis Fowl the Lost Colony used book

Artemis Fowl the Lost Colony

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £11.04

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Eoin Colfer

price: £11.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First American Edition hardcover in nice jacket with light shelf wear; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Colony, the new book

Lost Colony, the

by Eoin Colfer

price: £11.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5) used book

The Lost Colony (Artemis Fowl, Book 5)

by Colfer, Eoin

price: £12.42

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: Fine. 0786849568 NO dust jacket. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Colony, the new book

Lost Colony, the

by Eoin Colfer

price: £12.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Colony, the new book

Lost Colony, the

by Eoin Colfer

price: £13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849567 ISBN: 0786849568

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2