|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.34 by 6 inches. (256 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Raveendra N.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) identifies the roadblocks to economic prosperity-and what we need to do to overcome them. bringing the insight that made books like "the downfall of capitalism and communism" international bestsellers, this work takes on falling minimum wages, corporate scandals, rocketing oil pr1ces, and many of the other crises facing the world economy. (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1-9-07
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1-9-07
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780786161911
ISBN: 0786161914
Description: Very Good. All 9 CDs in original box. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780786161911
ISBN: 0786161914
Description: Very Good. 0786161914 Disks appear unused. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780786148097
ISBN: 0786148098
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi, and Emerson, Brian (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786148097
ISBN: 0786148098
Description: New. 7 cassettes. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
|
New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780786161928
ISBN: 0786161922
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi, and Emerson, Brian (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786161928
ISBN: 0786161922
Description: New. 9 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780786161911
ISBN: 0786161914
Description: New. NEW-IT IS NEW-It is still in its original plastic wrapper and it is without a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780786161911
ISBN: 0786161914
Description: New. Brand new in factory shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
redfishbooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. The best-selling author of Greenspan's Fraud evaluates such economical issues as the oil and housing bubbles and corporate scandals, citing the negative consequences of global economic elite policies while making recommendations on how the international community can overcome key threats. 75, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Batra, Ravi
Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET
Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos
by
Ravi Batra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781403975799
ISBN: 1403975795
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against
by
Batra, Ravi And Emerson, Brian
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: BLACKSTONE AUDIO BOOKS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780786161928
ISBN: 0786161922
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Golden Age
by
Ravi Batra
| | | |