» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi (Author)

price: £20.78

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.34 by 6 inches. (256 pages) lang=english [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Raveendra N.

price: £20.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) identifies the roadblocks to economic prosperity-and what we need to do to overcome them. bringing the insight that made books like "the downfall of capitalism and communism" international bestsellers, this work takes on falling minimum wages, corporate scandals, rocketing oil pr1ces, and many of the other crises facing the world economy. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and... used book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and...

price: £14.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos used book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £14.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1-9-07 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and... used book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and...

price: £14.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos used book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £14.70

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1-9-07 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos used audio book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £16.67

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780786161911 ISBN: 0786161914

Description: Very Good. All 9 CDs in original box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos used audio book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £16.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc. ISBN-13: 9780786161911 ISBN: 0786161914

Description: Very Good. 0786161914 Disks appear unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £17.77

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £18.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £21.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780786148097 ISBN: 0786148098

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi, and Emerson, Brian (Read by)

price: £21.53

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786148097 ISBN: 0786148098

Description: New. 7 cassettes. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £22.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. 1403975795 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £22.26

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £46.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780786161928 ISBN: 0786161922

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

The New Golden Age: The Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi, and Emerson, Brian (Read by)

price: £51.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786161928 ISBN: 0786161922

Description: New. 9 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £16.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780786161911 ISBN: 0786161914

Description: New. NEW-IT IS NEW-It is still in its original plastic wrapper and it is without a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new audio book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £17.83

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780786161911 ISBN: 0786161914

Description: New. Brand new in factory shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: redfishbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against

by Batra, Ravi

price: £20.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. The best-selling author of Greenspan's Fraud evaluates such economical issues as the oil and housing bubbles and corporate scandals, citing the negative consequences of global economic elite policies while making recommendations on how the international community can overcome key threats. 75, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Batra, Ravi

price: £23.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: PALGRAVE MACMILLAN ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos new book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against Political Corruption and Economic Chaos

by Ravi Batra

price: £24.04

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403975799 ISBN: 1403975795

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against new audio book

The New Golden Age: the Coming Revolution Against

by Batra, Ravi And Emerson, Brian

price: £42.87

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: BLACKSTONE AUDIO BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786161928 ISBN: 0786161922

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The New Golden Age new audio book

The New Golden Age

by Ravi Batra

price: £60.52

Ships from FL, USA