» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Plum Lovin'

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Plum Lovin'

by Janet Evanovich

About this title: From #1 blockbuster bestselling author Janet Evanovich comes a Stephanie Plum novel that takes adventure, action, suspense (and maybe even true love?) to new heights. WATCH YOUR BACK . . . LOOK BOTH WAYS . . . BECAUSE LOVE IS IN THE AIR . . . AND THAT MEANS BIG TROUBLE Mysterious men have a way of showing up in Stephanie Plum's apartment. When the shadowy Diesel appears, he has a task for Stephanie--and he's not taking no for an answer. Annie Hart is a "relationship expert" who is wanted for armed robbery and assault with a deadly weapon. Stephanie needs to find her, fast. Diesel knows ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Plum Lovin' used book

Plum Lovin'

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £3.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: ST MARTIN'S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Plum Lovin': \N new book

Plum Lovin': \N

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141035406 ISBN: 0141035404

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. (\n) it's valentine's day and bounty hunter stephanie plum needs a relationsh1p expert-annie hart, who is wanted for armed robbery and assault with a deadly weapon. stephanie's shadowy friend diesel knows where she is. but someone wants to find annie even more than diesel and stephanie-someone with a nasty temper and with 'unmentionable skills'. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Plum Lovin' new book

Plum Lovin'

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £8.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780141035406 ISBN: 0141035404

Description: New. 0141035404. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Plum Lovin' new book

Plum Lovin'

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £14.49

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780141012568 ISBN: 0141012560

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Plum Lovin' used book

Plum Lovin'

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 8" 0312306342 Hardback 164pp. Mysterious men have a way of showing up in Stephanie Plum's apartment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Plum Lovin' new book

Plum Lovin'

price: £13.89

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Betsy Bell ISBN-13: 9780141035406 ISBN: 0141035404

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0141035404. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

new book

Plum Lovin'

by Evanovich Janet

price: £15.24

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780141031200 ISBN: 0141031204

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Mysterious men have a way of showing up in Stephanie Plum's apartment. When the shadowy Diesel appears, he has a task for Stephanie-and he's not taking no for an answer. Annie Hart is a relationship expert who is wanted for armed robbery and assault with a deadly weapon. Stephanie needs to find her, fast. Diesel knows where she is. So they ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781427200532 ISBN: 142720053X

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Stephanie Plum Novel) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427200532 ISBN: 142720053X

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! Has a publisher remainder mark. Unabridged. 2007 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) new book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: New. 0312306342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH81. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781427200549 ISBN: 1427200548

Description: New. 1427200548 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781427200532 ISBN: 142720053X

Description: New. 142720053X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (Stephanie Plum Novels)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781427200532 ISBN: 142720053X

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Stephanie Plum Novel) new audio book

Plum Lovin' (a Stephanie Plum Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781427200532 ISBN: 142720053X

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! Has a publisher remainder mark on UPC. Unabridged. 2007 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: Fine. 0312306342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI30. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/9/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: Fine. 0312306342 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI31. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Evanovich, Janet

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9780312985363 ISBN: 0312985363

Description: Fine. 0312985363 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel) used book

Plum Lovin' (a Between-the-Numbers Novel)

by Janet Evanovich

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312306342 ISBN: 0312306342

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more