» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Drawing from every stage of his career, Derek Walcott's "Selected Poems" brings together famous pieces from his early volumes, including "A Far Cry from Africa" and "A City's Death by Fire," with passages from the celebrated "Omeros" and selections from his latest major works.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Derek Walcott; Editor-Edward Baugh

price: £9.66

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Very good in Near fine jacket. WORKING COPY. Remainder mark. Very good in publisher's bumped quarter bound boards in near fine dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £7.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780571227105 ISBN: 0571227104

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Derek Walcott

price: £18.38

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571227105 ISBN: 0571227104

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Selected Poems of Derek Walcott new book

Selected Poems of Derek Walcott

price: £17.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780571227112 ISBN: 0571227112

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571227112. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek, and Baugh, Edward (Editor)

price: £10.18

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek; Baugh, Edward

price: £10.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £10.53

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 12/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: Very Good. 0374531110 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek; Baugh, Edward

price: £10.81

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Fine. 0374260664 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £10.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £10.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek; Baugh, Edward

price: £11.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Fine. 0374260664 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek; Baugh, Edward

price: £11.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Fine. 0374260664 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek; Baugh, Edward

price: £11.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Derek Walcott, Edward Baugh

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Derek Walcott, Edward Baugh

price: £12.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: Like New. 2007 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dj is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £12.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £13.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. 0374531110 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. 0374531110 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek, and Baugh, Edward (Editor)

price: £14.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek, Baugh, Edward

price: £15.06

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek, and Baugh, Edward (Editor)

price: £16.05

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 307 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek, Baugh, Edward

price: £16.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374260668 ISBN: 0374260664

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £38.63

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Owner's ink inscription on front flyleaf, corners of two pages of text are creased in margin, else a very good copy in price-clipped, very good dust jacket; jacket has moderate wear and few small chips to extremities, rear panel is lightly dust soiled. WALCOTT, Derek. SELECTED POEMS. Octavo, cloth spine, paper-covered boards, pp. x, 85. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Poems

by Walcott, Derek

price: £55.88

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Company, (, New York Date Published: 1964)

Description: Small octavo. 85 pages. Near fine (ownership signature) in cloth backed boards (lightly faded) in a very good dust jacket with a few small chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Captain's Bookshelf, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Derek Walcott

price: £12.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780374531119 ISBN: 0374531110

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?