» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vampire Files: Volume Two

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Vampire Files: Volume Two

by P N Elrod

About this title: "The Vampire Files, Volume Two" includes three adventures featuring Jack Fleming, Vampire P.I. in prohibition-era Chicago, walking the line between both sides of the law-as well as the line between human and inhuman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Vampire Files, Vol II used book

The Vampire Files, Vol II

by P. N. Elrod

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Trade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II used book

The Vampire Files, Vol II

by P. N. Elrod

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II used book

The Vampire Files, Vol II

by P. N. Elrod

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files) used book

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Very Good. 0441014275 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Pages, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Volume Two used book

Volume Two

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files) used book

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Fine. 0441014275 Like New Condition, Light Cover Wear, may have Remainder Mark, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vampire Files Volume Two (the Vampire Files, Volume 2)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £7.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vampire Files Volume Two (the Vampire Files, Volume 2)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £8.11

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739480793 ISBN: 0739480790

Description: Very Good. A few crinkled pages towards the back of book, else unmarked with strong binding and straight boards. Dust jacket is bright, glossy with very mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files: Volume Two used book

The Vampire Files: Volume Two

by Elrod, P N

price: £9.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good condition soft cover book, has remainders mark on bottom of book, minor scuff on cover, no other marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files (Volume Two) used book

The Vampire Files (Volume Two)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £9.66

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: September 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Remainder mark. Omnibus edition contains 'Art in the Blood', 'Fire in the Blood' and 'Blood on the Water'. An unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files: Volume Two new book

The Vampire Files: Volume Two

by Elrod, P N

price: £10.77

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Volume Two new book

Volume Two

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £11.67

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Volume Two new book

Volume Two

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £12.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files) new book

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £14.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. 0441014275 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files) new book

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £14.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. 0441014275 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files) new book

The Vampire Files, Vol II (Vampire Files)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £14.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace Trade ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New. 0441014275 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Vampire Files Volume Two (the Vampire Files, Volume 2)

by P. N. Elrod

price: £7.88

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Vampire Files Volume Two (the Vampire Files, Volume 2)

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £8.94

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Science Fiction Book Club ISBN-13: 9780739480793 ISBN: 0739480790

Description: Fine. 0739480790 The Vampire Files Volume Two (The Vampire Files, Volume 2) (Hardcover). DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vampire Files, Vol 2, Three Complete Novels: Art in the Blood; Fire in the Blood; Blood on the Water used book

The Vampire Files, Vol 2, Three Complete Novels: Art in the Blood; Fire in the Blood; Blood on the Water

by Elrod, P. N.

price: £9.63

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Remainder Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vampire Files Volume 2 new book

Vampire Files Volume 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vampire Files Volume 2 new book

Vampire Files Volume 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vampire Files Volume 2 new book

Vampire Files Volume 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Vampire Files, Vol II new book

The Vampire Files, Vol II

by P. N. Elrod

price: £12.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: BRAND NEW. 0441014275. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vampire Files Volume 2 new book

Vampire Files Volume 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vampire Files Volume 2 new book

Vampire Files Volume 2

by Elrod, P N

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ace Books ISBN-13: 9780441014279 ISBN: 0441014275

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?