» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico: A Documentary History

by Cedric Belfrage (Translator), Angel Quintero Rivera

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico. a Documentary History

by Rivera, Angel Quintero

price: £10.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, NY / London Date Published: 1976

Description: A copy in slightly worn d/w. Pages yellowed. 8vo. Monthly Review Press, 1976. 236pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico: a Documentary History

by Angel Quintero Rivera

price: £12.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico a Documentary History used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico a Documentary History

by Quintero Rivera, Angel

price: £12.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780853453925 ISBN: 0853453926

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0853453926. Text is clean. Pages tanning. Light spotting to side text edge. Cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, with several tiny tears along top edge. Translation of Lucha obrera en Puerto Rico. Bibliography: p. 215-236.; From dust jacket: This valuable collection brings together a wealth of documentary material on the grown of the Puerto Rican labor movement between 1904 and 1973. A wide variety of newspaper articles, pamphlets, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Worker's Struggle in Puerto Rico: a Documentary History

by Rivera, Angel Quintero

price: £13.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780853453925 ISBN: 0853453926

Description: Used: Very Good. Hardcover in very good, stiff condition. 236 pp. Dustjacket in very good condition with no tears, but slight wear at spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico: a Documentary History

by Rivera, Angel Quintero. Belfrage, Cedric Trans

price: £21.15

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780853453925 ISBN: 0853453926

Description: Hardcover. Condition vg in dj. 236pp. ISBN 0-85345-392-6. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico: a Documentary History

by Angel Quintero Rivera

price: £43.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Monthly Review Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780853453925 ISBN: 0853453926

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Workers' Struggle in Puerto Rico: a Documentary History

by Rivera, Angel Quintero

price: £14.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear to jacket and foxing to endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.