» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Atlas of the Prostate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The third edition of the "Atlas of the Prostate" provides medical professionals with timely, straightforward, accessible, and well-illustrated descriptions of the very common diseases of the prostate and their management.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £12.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Fine. 157340229X All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Peter Scardino~Kevin Slawin

price: £12.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing~W.C. Jr. Whitman~W. Vetter~Peter T. Scardino~Kevin M. Slawin~W. Langenfeld~M. Looney

price: £19.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £20.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing

price: £26.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 18 November, 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Like New. 157340229X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £37.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. Never Used Hardcover-No Marks or Highlights-Ships with Tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing, W.C. Jr. Whitman, W. Vetter, Peter T. Scardino, Kevin M. Slawin, W. Langenfeld, M. Looney,

price: £51.66

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £52.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £53.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing, W.C. Jr. Whitman, W. Vetter, Peter T. Scardino, Kevin M. Slawin, W. Langenfeld, M. Looney,

price: £54.15

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing, W.C. Jr. Whitman, W. Vetter, Peter T. Scardino, Kevin M. Slawin, W. Langenfeld, M. Looney,

price: £54.78

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £56.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 250 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S.F.Systems Ltd - New York , NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £57.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. 157340229X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £57.30

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £57.30

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing, W.C. Jr. Whitman, W. Vetter, Peter T. Scardino, Kevin M. Slawin, W. Langenfeld, M. Looney,

price: £58.51

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer/current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £58.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: BRAND NEW. 157340229X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by C. Downing~W.C. Jr. Whitman~W. Vetter~Peter T. Scardino~Kevin M. Slawin~W. Langenfeld~M. Looney

price: £59.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £61.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £61.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

price: £61.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2005/11/18 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Vetter, W (Director), and Scardino, Peter (Editor), and Slawin, Kevin (Editor)

price: £62.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Scardino Peter T.

price: £64.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. vi + 250. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate used book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Peter T. Scardino, Kevin M. Slawin

price: £65.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Atlas of the Prostate new book

Atlas of the Prostate

by Scardino, Peter T. / Slawin, Kevin M. (Editor)

price: £67.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Current Medicine Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781573402293 ISBN: 157340229X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573402293. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.