» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Harlan Coben (Editor)

About this title: This volume compiles 18 gripping stories about relationships from some of the top mystery writers working today including P.J. Parrish, Lee Child, Ridley Pearson, R.L. Stine, Jim Fusilli, Jeff Abbott, Charles Todd, and Tom Savage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £7.52

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £7.52

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £7.52

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part-New Stories of Love, Lust & Mur used book

Death Do Us Part-New Stories of Love, Lust & Mur

by Mystery Writers Of America

price: £8.28

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £8.28

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part-New Stories About Love Lust and Murder used book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part-New Stories About Love Lust and Murder

by Coben, Harlan

price: £8.97

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: Little Brown and Company 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories about Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £9.59

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Mystery Writers Of America, Inc

price: £10.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Mystery Writers Of America, Inc

price: £11.16

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Mystery Writers Of America, Inc

price: £11.94

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America

price: £12.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Fine. 0316012505 Withdrawn Libarary Copy 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America

price: £12.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. 0316012637 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America

price: £13.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. 0316012637 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £39.31

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America

price: £6.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part

by Mystery Writers Of America

price: £10.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316012637. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, an new book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, an

by Coben, Harlan

price: £13.03

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mystery Writers of America Present Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Mystery Writers of America Present Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Mystery Writers Of America

price: £13.11

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 337pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder new book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America, Harlan Coben

price: £14.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012638 ISBN: 0316012637

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust and Murder, used book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust and Murder,

by Coben, Harlan (Editor)

price: £18.28

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston, 2006, ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Uncorrected Proof of the First Edition, Review Copy with Publisher's Promotional Sheet laid in, collects stories by Ridley Pearson, Lee Child, Charles Ardai, Brendon DuBois, Bonnie Hearn Hill, Steve Hockensmith, William Keny Krueger, Tim Maleeny, Ri ck McMahan, P.J. Parrish, Tom Savage, Charles Todd, Tim Wohlforth, Jeff Abbott, Jim Fusilli, Laura Lippman, R.L. Stine, Jay Brandon and Harlan Coben, 9/10 in black printed lime green wrappers as issued. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan

price: £18.38

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Mystery Writers of America Presents Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Inc. Mystery Writers Of America, Harlan Coben

price: £30.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316012505 ISBN 13: 9780316012508 bk# 9.3. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder used book

Death Do Us Part: New Stories About Love, Lust, and Murder

by Coben, Harlan (Edited By)

price: £55.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316012508 ISBN: 0316012505

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author CF6-DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed by the author on the title page and by Lee Child, Tim Maleeny, Ridley Pearson, Jeff Abbott, and R. L.