|
Celtic Art the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art, the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Constable, 1990.
Description: 14th impression. 4to paperback. 63 pp. B/w illus. Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Gloss Covers
Publisher: Constable
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Very good. 4to 0094618305. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art. the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Twenty-Second Impression
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Constable & Co, London England
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780094769007
ISBN: 0094769001
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SOFTCOVER. This book deals with the Pictish School of artist-craftsman who cut pagan symbols like the Burghead Bull and in the early Christian era designed such superb examples of monumental sculpture as the Aberlemno Cross and the counterparts in the Books of Kells and Lindisfarne, the amazing jewellery conceptions of the Tara and Hunterston Brooches, the Ardagh Chalice and other masterpieces. Illustrated. 163 pp. Small crease to inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Published by Constable in 1977. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8479791 #36988 6PUR3-1 8479791 (H17-044) read more
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Published by Constable in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8350135 #31597 1PUR3-P 8350135 (#N02-9) read more
|
|
Celtic Art-the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Constable 13th imp
Date Published: 1989
Description: Large 4to pb 163pp, min wr to edges of cvrs o/w VG+ 510 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Published by Constable in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24191 4PUR2-P 8160652. read more
|
|
Celtic Art, the Methods of Construction
by
George Bain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition Reprint
Binding: Laminated Card Covers
Publisher: Constable, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Near Fine. Large 4to-Nearly 12" Tall. 164 pages, fully illustrated with B&W photographs and line drawings. An indispensible reference book and practical textbook for the art student and craftsman seeking a guide to constructional methods for laying out complex ornamental schemes. The entire chronology of Celtic symbols is covered in the book, from spirals to chevrons, and from step patterns to knotwork interlacings. read more
|
|
Celtic Art the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: CONSTABLE AND ROBINSON Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780094769007
ISBN: 0094769001
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 171 pages. (171 pages) the pictish school of celtic art from pagan symbols to monumental sculptures, thoroughly covered and illustrated. colour and b&w illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Published by Constable in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28884 4PUR2-P 8269380. read more
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: CONSTABLE
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Published by Constable in 1977. Paperback. Number of pages: 168. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #28037 4BRO3-P 8252532. read more
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: 1986. Constable. Eleventh impression, softback. VG. 11x9. 163pp. 40 b/w plates. Decorated endpapers. read more
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
George Bain
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Publisher: Constable and Company Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780094769007
ISBN: 0094769001
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0094769001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
George Bain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780094769007
ISBN: 0094769001
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
George Bain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780486229232
ISBN: 0486229238
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Celtic Art: The Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780486229232
ISBN: 0486229238
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Constable and Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Good. Paperbound. read more
|
|
Celtic art: the methods of construction.
by
Bain, George
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Constable
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rose Wind Press,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
George Bain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1973-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780486229232
ISBN: 0486229238
Description: Book is in very good condition. It is in great shape with no marks inside. The cover has a little wear due to age. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art the Methods of Construction (Celtic Interest)
by
Bain, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Constable & Co, London, UK
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780094618305
ISBN: 0094618305
Description: Very Good. 4to over 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 168 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Art: the Methods of Construction
by
Bain, George
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780486229232
ISBN: 0486229238
Description: Very Good in Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. Text appears Free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover/edges, ----NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more
|