|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 160pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design-a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1991,
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Large format paperback, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0500276293. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: Knotwork: the Secret Method of the Scribes
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500276303
ISBN: 0500276307
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Very Good/ 160pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
O'Donoghue Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Near Fine. All the simplest forms of Celtic design with a clear explanation of both freehand and conical geometric methods; and detailed instruction on how to draw and decorate letters in an authentic Celtic style. A clean, crisp copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design
by
Meehan, Aidan
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: (Thames and Hudson, rpt
Date Published: 1999)
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: With 258 illustrations. Paperback. Sticker mark on back, otherwise very good+. 160pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design. Illuminated Letters
by
Meehan Aidan
Edition: REPRINT
Binding: SOFT COVER-CARD COVER
Publisher: Thames and Hudson., London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780500276853
ISBN: 0500276854
Description: Very Good + A very nice copy. A practical, step by step guide bringing together the most comprehensive collection ever published of the astonishing art and designs of the Celts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Millward,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Beginner's Manual. [Celtic Design Series]
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed 1st printg
Binding: S
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: illus. Fine F book paperback illus ISBN: 0500276293. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Adrian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design; Knotwork, the Secret Method of the Scribes
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780500276303
ISBN: 0500276307
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in large paperback format, 8vo, 160pp, line drawings, diagrams and calligraphy, card covers, Fine Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design; Illuminated Letters
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780500276853
ISBN: 0500276854
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in large paperback format, 8vo, 160pp, line drawings, diagrams and calligraphy, card covers, Fine Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: Spiral Patterns
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780500277058
ISBN: 0500277052
Description: VG paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design-Gesamtausgabe
by
Meehan, Aidan; Lehmann, Isabell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arun Verlag
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783866630116
ISBN: 3866630115
Description: New. read more
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design a Beginner's Manual
by
Meeham, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: 160pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magis Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design: Illuminated Letters
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780500276853
ISBN: 0500276854
Description: Meehan, Aidan. As New. 5 1/2" By 8 1/4" Tall. Virtually NO perceptible rubs or creasing to cover / book, NO marks or inscriptions to pages..........................From the CELTIC DESIGN series, a reference manual on Celtic illuminated letters, blending history and anecdote with practical instruction.................."A Reader Writes"----------"This books shows a good number of celtic initials, including complete alphabets in two stiles, and it is a good source of inspiration for any celtic ... read more
|
|
Celtic Design-a Beginner's Manual-With 258 Illustrations
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson rep
Date Published: 1996
Description: 8vo pb 160pp F 355 gms. read more
|
|
Celtic Design Animal Patterns
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson London 1992 0-500-27662-5
ISBN-13: 9780500276624
ISBN: 0500276625
Description: VG (no dj, pictorial card covers with no creasing and minimal edgewear, a crisp tight copy with small ownership signature front free endpaper, pages clean and bright) octavo 160pp. First edition. Animal patterns from all over Northern Europe are illustrated, their construction explained in detail, and suggestions made for exciting variations. Over 400 b/w illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Celtic Design-Knotwork
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thames & hudson rep
Date Published: 1992
Description: 8vo pb F 334 gms. read more
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner\'S Manual (Celtic Design)
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8467795 #36337 1BLA3-P 8467795 (H03-062) read more
|
|
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual
by
Meehan, Aidan
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Good. 6 " x 8" Tall. 160 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pilgrim City Books,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Beginner's Manual
by
Aidan Meehan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thames And Hudson
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780500276297
ISBN: 0500276293
Description: Very Good. Celtic Design [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|