» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celtic Design

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Celtic Design

by Aidan Meehan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £1.72

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design) used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)

by Aidan Meehan

price: £1.98

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design-a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design-a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1991, Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Large format paperback, illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0500276293. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: Knotwork: the Secret Method of the Scribes used book

Celtic Design: Knotwork: the Secret Method of the Scribes

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £4.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500276303 ISBN: 0500276307

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £4.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Very Good/ 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Near Fine. All the simplest forms of Celtic design with a clear explanation of both freehand and conical geometric methods; and detailed instruction on how to draw and decorate letters in an authentic Celtic style. A clean, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design new book

Celtic Design

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £5.07

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £6.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Thames and Hudson, rpt Date Published: 1999) ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: With 258 illustrations. Paperback. Sticker mark on back, otherwise very good+. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design. Illuminated Letters used book

Celtic Design. Illuminated Letters

by Meehan Aidan

price: £6.80

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: REPRINT Binding: SOFT COVER-CARD COVER Publisher: Thames and Hudson., London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780500276853 ISBN: 0500276854

Description: Very Good + A very nice copy. A practical, step by step guide bringing together the most comprehensive collection ever published of the astonishing art and designs of the Celts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Millward, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

A Beginner's Manual. [Celtic Design Series] used book

A Beginner's Manual. [Celtic Design Series]

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £6.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: S Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: illus. Fine F book paperback illus ISBN: 0500276293. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Adrian

price: £6.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design; Knotwork, the Secret Method of the Scribes used book

Celtic Design; Knotwork, the Secret Method of the Scribes

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £7.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500276303 ISBN: 0500276307

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in large paperback format, 8vo, 160pp, line drawings, diagrams and calligraphy, card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design; Illuminated Letters used book

Celtic Design; Illuminated Letters

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £7.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780500276853 ISBN: 0500276854

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint in large paperback format, 8vo, 160pp, line drawings, diagrams and calligraphy, card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: Spiral Patterns used book

Celtic Design: Spiral Patterns

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £8.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780500277058 ISBN: 0500277052

Description: VG paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Celtic Design-Gesamtausgabe

by Meehan, Aidan; Lehmann, Isabell

price: £47.45

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arun Verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783866630116 ISBN: 3866630115

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design) used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)

by Aidan Meehan

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design) used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual (Celtic Design)

by Aidan Meehan

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design a Beginner's Manual

by Meeham, Aidan

price: £3.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: 160pp. Well illustrated. Soft covers. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design: Illuminated Letters used book

Celtic Design: Illuminated Letters

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £4.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500276853 ISBN: 0500276854

Description: Meehan, Aidan. As New. 5 1/2" By 8 1/4" Tall. Virtually NO perceptible rubs or creasing to cover / book, NO marks or inscriptions to pages..........................From the CELTIC DESIGN series, a reference manual on Celtic illuminated letters, blending history and anecdote with practical instruction.................."A Reader Writes"----------"This books shows a good number of celtic initials, including complete alphabets in two stiles, and it is a good source of inspiration for any celtic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Celtic Design-a Beginner's Manual-With 258 Illustrations

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson rep Date Published: 1996

Description: 8vo pb 160pp F 355 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design Animal Patterns used book

Celtic Design Animal Patterns

by Aidan Meehan

price: £4.54

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson London 1992 0-500-27662-5 ISBN-13: 9780500276624 ISBN: 0500276625

Description: VG (no dj, pictorial card covers with no creasing and minimal edgewear, a crisp tight copy with small ownership signature front free endpaper, pages clean and bright) octavo 160pp. First edition. Animal patterns from all over Northern Europe are illustrated, their construction explained in detail, and suggestions made for exciting variations. Over 400 b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Celtic Design-Knotwork

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & hudson rep Date Published: 1992

Description: 8vo pb F 334 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design: a Beginner\'S Manual (Celtic Design) used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner\'S Manual (Celtic Design)

by Aidan Meehan

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd in 1991. Paperback. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8467795 #36337 1BLA3-P 8467795 (H03-062) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual used book

Celtic Design: a Beginner's Manual

by Meehan, Aidan

price: £5.04

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Good. 6 " x 8" Tall. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

A Beginner's Manual used book

A Beginner's Manual

by Aidan Meehan

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames And Hudson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780500276297 ISBN: 0500276293

Description: Very Good. Celtic Design [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?