» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

About this title: Now available in paperback, this short, popular biography of England's heroic abolitionist commemorates the 200th anniversary of the defeat of slavery and is the official tie-in book for the movie Amazing Grace by Walden Media

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Amazing Grace William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery: \N new book

Amazing Grace William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery: \N

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £9.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FILM TIE-IN ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: MONARCH BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781854248220 ISBN: 1854248227

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (\n) william wilberforce was a world-class statesman, a politician whose profound christian convictions not only led to the abolition of slavery in the british empire but also paved the way for the development of the welfare state. 32pp colour photographs edition film tie-in ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Amazing Grace new book

Amazing Grace

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Monarch Books ISBN-13: 9781854248220 ISBN: 1854248227

Description: New. 1854248227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Amazing Grace new book

Amazing Grace

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £13.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Monarch Books ISBN-13: 9781854248220 ISBN: 1854248227

Description: New. 1854248227. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Amazing Grace new book

Amazing Grace

by Eric Metaxas

price: £17.06

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MONARCH PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781854248220 ISBN: 1854248227

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1854248227. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £7.05

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: Fine. 0061173886 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £7.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: Fine. 0061173886 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £7.76

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: Fine. 0061173886 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric (Author)

price: £9.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Very clean near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £9.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: Very Good. 0061173886. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and minimal spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £9.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 297 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery... new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery...

price: £9.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £9.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace Lp used book

Amazing Grace Lp

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £9.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperLuxe ISBN-13: 9780061253003 ISBN: 0061253006

Description: Fine. 0061253006 Like New Condition, Moderate Shelf Wear, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061173004 ISBN: 0061173002

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £10.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery used book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £10.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061173004 ISBN: 0061173002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 281 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace Lp [Large Print] new book

Amazing Grace Lp [Large Print]

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £10.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061253003 ISBN: 0061253006

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £13.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. 0061173886 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £13.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780061173882 ISBN: 0061173886

Description: New. 0061173886 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £13.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061173004 ISBN: 0061173002

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061173004 ISBN: 0061173002

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery new book

Amazing Grace: William Wilberforce and the Heroic Campaign to End Slavery

by Eric Metaxas

price: £13.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061253003 ISBN: 0061253006

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Amazing Grace (William Wilberforce)

by Metaxas, Eric

price: £14.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row <