» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books (Creator), Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

About this title: 132

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £7.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cover shows wear. Excellent Condition. No Markings. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books (Creator), and Jordan, Sandra, and Johnson, Lindsey Lee

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Has a small gift inscription on the fourth page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 132 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, edge wear to dust jacket (possible tear), otherwise new. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra; Johnson, Lindsey Lee

price: £8.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. 0811856798 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Decanting used book

Art of Decanting

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This is a beautiful book, tracing the evolution of wine presentation with an informed text and wonderful color photos on nearly every page. This is a very nice copy, clean, unmarked, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan; Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £9.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Like New. NICE CONDITION LARGE HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ALMOST NO WEAR TO COVER. ONLY LIGHT WEAR TO DUST JACKET. LOC: JORDAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Decanting, Bringing Wine to Life used book

Art of Decanting, Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £9.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 " Square. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £10.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £11.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Decanting used book

Art of Decanting

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £13.09

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good dj; hardcover, covers, text block as new. Pictorial dj shows only the most minimal shelfwear. Traces the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore and offers guidance on how to serve wine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra & Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £13.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 9780811856799. Inscribed and signed by author on back side of title page.; 0.7 x 8.1 x 8.1 Inches; 132 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art of Decanting used book

Art of Decanting

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £13.24

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Pictorial dj shows only the most minimal shelfwear, not price clipped. Book un-read, no markings. Has many beautiful full color illustrations. "Traces the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore and offers guidance on how to serve wine. " 121 pps Great gift book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Windermere Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books; Jordan, Sandra And John

price: £13.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. Wine is much more than a beverage to be enjoyed it's an experience that has a culture all its own. "The Art of Decanting" explores these rituals, tracing the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore. Author Sandra Jordan, of Sonoma's acclaime... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra / Johnson, Lindsay Lee

price: £14.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811856799. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books (Creator), and Jordan, Sandra, and Johnson, Lindsey Lee

price: £14.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 132 p. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life used book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Jordan, Sandra

price: £14.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: Hardcover, square 8vo, illustrated, A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked, and price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Sandra Jordan, Lindsey Lee Johnson

price: £15.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books, Sandra Jordan

price: £19.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Wine is much more than a beverage to be enjoyed it's an experience that has a culture all its own. "The Art of Decanting" explores these rituals, tracing the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore. Author Sandra Jordan, of Sonoma's acclaimed Jordan wines, unearths unusual practices in wine history and sifts through centuries of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books, Sandra Jordan

price: £25.41

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. Wine is much more than a beverage to be enjoyed it's an experience that has a culture all its own. "The Art of Decanting" explores these rituals, tracing the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore. Author Sandra Jordan, of Sonoma's acclaimed Jordan wines, unearths unusual practices in wine history and sifts through centuries of rituals and accoutrements such as wine furniture, vessels, corks, corkscrews, glassware, and specifically decanters, to demystify their modern ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life new book

The Art of Decanting: Bringing Wine to Life

by Chronicle Books, Sandra Jordan

price: £29.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811856799 ISBN: 0811856798

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Wine is much more than a beverage to be enjoyed it's an experience that has a culture all its own. "The Art of Decanting" explores these rituals, tracing the evolution of wine presentation and its rich lore. Author Sandra Jordan, of Sonoma's acclaimed Jordan wines, unearths unusual practices in wine history and sifts through centuries of rituals and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.