» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Double Bind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Double Bind

by Chris A Bohjalian

About this title: From the bestselling author of "Midwives" and "Before You Know Kindness" comes a psychological novel of obsession and consequences. When college sophomore Laural Estabook is attacked while riding her bike through Vermont's back roads, her life is forever changed. 12 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback)) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback))

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £2.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £2.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 13/02/2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Good. 1400047463. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind used book

The Double Bind

by Bohjalian, Chris A

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some creasing around edges of dust jacket. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £5.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Very Good. 1400047463 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Small edge marks. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £6.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Good. 1400031664 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £6.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2/12/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Fair. 1400031664 SOFTCOVER, HAS MINOR DJ EDGE TEARS AND SLIGHT COVER CURL, FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £7.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007-02-13 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Good. Exlibrary copy in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind used book

The Double Bind

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £7.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £7.77

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. fine/fine. eighth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind: a Novel used book

The Double Bind: a Novel

by Bohjalian, Chris

price: £7.84

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja... Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1400047463 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Very Good (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £8.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Very Good. This Signed, First Printing copy is in very good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. No Dust Jacket. Bottom edge of Front Soft Cover and top spine edge has a tiny piece of cover that is raised. Light shelf/edge wear. Very interesting copy, worth having at an affordable price. (L4-83) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

The Double Bind (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Chris Bohjalian

price: £9.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9781400031665 ISBN: 1400031664

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind used book

The Double Bind

by Bohjalian, Chris A

price: £9.15

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400047468 ISBN: 1400047463

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Name tag on flyleaf, otherwise VG throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Double Bind new audio book

The Double Bind

by Bohjalian, Chris A, and Denaker, Susan (Read by)

list price: £10.59

our price: £9.17

you save: £1.42 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780739365755 ISBN: 0739365754

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: