» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Finn

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Finn

by Jon Clinch

About this title: In this masterful debut by a major new voice in fiction, Jon Clinch takes us on a journey into the history and heart of one of American literatures most brutal and mysterious figures: Huckleberry Finns father. The story begins and ends with a lifeless body flayed and stripped of all identifying marks drifting down the Mississippi. The circumstances of the murder, and the secret of the victims identity, shape Finns story as they will shape his life and his death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Jon Clinch

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Jon Clinch

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Jon Clinch

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Jon Clinch

price: £5.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn used book

Finn

by Clinch, Jon

price: £6.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Center Point Large Print Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585479900 ISBN: 158547990X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. In great condition. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K.Kolb, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £6.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780739484593 ISBN: 0739484591

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £6.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: Fine. 1400065917 Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn used book

Finn

by Clinch, Jon

price: £6.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484593 ISBN: 0739484591

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine creased but pages sharp and clean. 287 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn used book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £8.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is a name and date written near the top edge of the 1st page. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £8.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn used book

Finn

by Clinch, Jon

price: £9.17

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, New York NY USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback book 302 pages. Corners are unbumped. Shelf wear & chipping are very light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Close to as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn new book

Finn

by Clinch, Jon

price: £9.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn new book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn new book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £10.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn new book

Finn

by Jon Clinch

price: £11.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel used book

Finn: a Novel

by Jon Clinch

price: £12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007-02-20 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: Like New. Ships with US tracking num. Like New, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel new book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel new book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel new book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812977141 ISBN: 0812977149

Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel new book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £13.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel new book

Finn: a Novel

by Clinch, Jon

price: £14.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn: a Novel [Hardcover] By Clinch, Jon new book

Finn: a Novel [Hardcover] By Clinch, Jon

by Jon Clinch

price: £15.37

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2/20/2007 ISBN-13: 9781400065912 ISBN: 1400065917

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn new audio book

Finn

by Jon Clinch; Narrator-Ed Sala

price: £15.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2007-02 ISBN-13: 9781428124394 ISBN: 142812439X

Description: New. Factory Sealed-Unabridged-10 CDs-11.25 Hours--In this masterful debut by a major new voice in fiction, Jon Clinch takes us on a journey into the history and heart of one of American literature's most brutal and mysterious figures: Huckleberry Finn's father. The result is a deeply original tour de force that springs from Twain's classic novel but takes on a fully realized life of its own. Finn sets a tragic figure loose in a landscape at once familiar and mythic. It begins and ends with a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Finn