|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Center Point Large Print
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781585479900
ISBN: 158547990X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. In great condition. Library binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Center Point Platinum Fiction (Large Print). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K.Kolb,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780739484593
ISBN: 0739484591
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: Fine. 1400065917 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780739484593
ISBN: 0739484591
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine creased but pages sharp and clean. 287 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tehanu's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is a name and date written near the top edge of the 1st page. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bananafish Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York NY USA
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paperback book 302 pages. Corners are unbumped. Shelf wear & chipping are very light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Close to as new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TJC Services Inc,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007-02-20
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: Like New. Ships with US tracking num. Like New, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Weird Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812977141
ISBN: 0812977149
Description: New. 0812977149 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel
by
Clinch, Jon
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Finn: a Novel [Hardcover] By Clinch, Jon
by
Jon Clinch
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2/20/2007
ISBN-13: 9781400065912
ISBN: 1400065917
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Finn
by
Jon Clinch; Narrator-Ed Sala
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Recorded Books
Date Published: 2007-02
ISBN-13: 9781428124394
ISBN: 142812439X
Description: New. Factory Sealed-Unabridged-10 CDs-11.25 Hours--In this masterful debut by a major new voice in fiction, Jon Clinch takes us on a journey into the history and heart of one of American literature's most brutal and mysterious figures: Huckleberry Finn's father. The result is a deeply original tour de force that springs from Twain's classic novel but takes on a fully realized life of its own. Finn sets a tragic figure loose in a landscape at once familiar and mythic. It begins and ends with a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 |