|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the authors of "The Million Word Crossword Dictionary" comes this radically comprehensive word finder that can be used by solvers when two or more letters of the answer to a clue are known.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1/22/2008
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Fine. 0061125911 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman~Daniel Stark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman; Daniel Stark
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Like New. The book is Very Clean and Clear in its dust cover, it is free from any foreign markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780061125904
ISBN: 0061125903
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2008-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Very Good. 0061125911 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1/22/2008
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: New. 0061125911 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2008-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: New. 0061125911 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley And Daniel Stark
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Oversize paperback. Very Good with one diagonal crease to lower left corner of rear cover. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Newman, Stanley; Stark...
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Fine. Like new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buchananbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book
by
Stanley Newman; Daniel Stark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2008-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780061125911
ISBN: 0061125911
Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. Fast shipping, tracking number included free. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |