» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

About this title: From the authors of "The Million Word Crossword Dictionary" comes this radically comprehensive word finder that can be used by solvers when two or more letters of the answer to a clue are known.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark...

price: £7.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £9.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel

price: £9.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/22/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Fine. 0061125911 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley

price: £11.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £11.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £13.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark...

price: £13.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley

price: £13.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £14.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £15.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £16.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman, Daniel Stark

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman

price: £7.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman~Daniel Stark

price: £7.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman; Daniel Stark

price: £8.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Like New. The book is Very Clean and Clear in its dust cover, it is free from any foreign markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark...

price: £8.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark...

price: £8.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061125904 ISBN: 0061125903

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel

price: £9.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Very Good. 0061125911 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel

price: £9.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1/22/2008 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: New. 0061125911 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book new book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark, Daniel

price: £9.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: New. 0061125911 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley And Daniel Stark

price: £9.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Oversize paperback. Very Good with one diagonal crease to lower left corner of rear cover. *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Newman, Stanley; Stark...

price: £9.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Fine. Like new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book used book

The Million Word Crossword Answer Book

by Stanley Newman; Daniel Stark

price: £9.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780061125911 ISBN: 0061125911

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. Fast shipping, tracking number included free. read more

condition:

Book: