» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Step on a Crack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: During a state funeral for a beloved former First Lady in New York City's largest cathedral, some of the most powerful people in the world are trapped within a madman's cold-blooded scenario. Detective Michael Bennett is pulled into the fray, but he faces an even more terrifying crisis at home. Available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446199278 ISBN: 0446199273

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446199278 ISBN: 0446199273

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330393 ISBN: 0755330390

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Step on a Crack

by Patterson, James; Lewidge, Michael

price: £10.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2007

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 308pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson And Michael Ledwidge

price: £10.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Publishing Group, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330393 ISBN: 0755330390

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446199278 ISBN: 0446199273

Description: Good. Slight tear in the cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by Ledwidge, James Patterson With Michael

price: £1.41

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. UK seller we send out books 1-2 working days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by Ledwidge, James Patterson With Michael

price: £1.41

Ships from GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Reader copy. UK seller we send out books 1-2 working days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Middledene, GLOUCE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330393 ISBN: 0755330390

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.07

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316013949 ISBN: 0316013943

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.17

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330393 ISBN: 0755330390

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack used book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson With Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755330393 ISBN: 0755330390

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack new book

Step on a Crack

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge

price: £2.93

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755330416 ISBN: 0755330412

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Step on a Crack <