» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

About this title: For seven decades, "Life" has been thrilling the world with its unrivalled presentation of the very best photography to be found. Here, the editors have assembled the creme de la creme from the magazine's vast collection of images. Because "Life" has always dealt with matters of every sort, the entire spectrum of society is represented in these pages. One after another, there are unforgettable photos from Hollywood's greatest stars, from the wonders of small-town America, from the terrible wars, as well as from the zestful years of childhood. "Life" has always represented the apex in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £7.28

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £7.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. 1933405171 TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £8.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. 1933405171 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

price: £8.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Cover is fine. Gift quality. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine Staff

price: £10.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £12.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2007-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED OR FOREIGN SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. ame day shipping. Quick response Customer Service. Tracking # on All Domestic Shipments. I ship twice a day during the week and once on Saturday. Your business is personal with me. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bowles Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Very Good. 1933405171 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life, Editors

price: £14.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £15.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £15.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: BRAND NEW. 1933405171. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

price: £16.20

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Collectible Print Enclosed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. DJ has a little edge wear; Fine, Unread Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sarah ripp, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

price: £16.83

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Library at Willowtree Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography used book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £18.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Life ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: Good. 1933405171 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of new book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of

by Life Magazine

price: £18.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. "Life" has always represented the apex in photojournalism and its roster of great photographers is unequaled. One after another, "Life" presents photos from Hollywood's greatest stars, from the wonders of small town America, and from the terrible war... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £19.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £20.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine

price: £21.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life: the Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Editors Of Life Magazine

price: £23.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography new book

Life Platinum Anniversary Collection: 70 Years of Extraordinary Photography

by Life Magazine (Editor)

price: £23.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Books Date Published: 2006-10-10 ISBN-13: 9781933405179 ISBN: 1933405171

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781933405179. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.