Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
About this title: New York Times best-selling author Sandra Lee is back with more fast and fabulous family-friendly recipe. Sandra brings her Semi-Homemade cooking approach of 70 percent store-bought, 30 percent homemade to create super-quick meals in 20-minutes or less--from start to finish. Irresistible recipes for main dishes, sides, appetizers, desserts and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
|
Your search: Books » Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Fine. 0696232634 Clean covers in excellent condition. Unmarked interior. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Good. 0696232634 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra, Msc
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near New-Nice Xlg Glossy Softcover Book, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean, Unmarked Text/Book, This Returned Unused Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Im2809C319. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 237 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006-10-16
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine. In very good condition! Text clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bound Matter,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bananafish Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very Good. Light handling wear to cover--# Sandra Lee is back with more fast and fabulous family-friendly recipe. # Sandra brings her Semi-Homemade cooking approach of 70 percent store-bought, 30 percent homemade to create super-quick meals in 20-minutes or less--from start to finish. # Irresistible recipes for main dishes, sides, appetizers, desserts and more are included along with a foolproof list of at-the-ready convenience foods to make dinners in a dash. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MEREDITH BKS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Fine. Like brand new. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Buddy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra, Msc
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 237 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade® 20-Minute Meals
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: BRAND NEW. 0696232634. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals: Sandra Lee (Paperback, 2006)
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: BRAND_NEW. read more
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Meredith Books
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals: Sandra Lee (Paperback, 2006)
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: BRAND_NEW. read more
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: New York Times best-selling author Sandra Lee is back with more fast and fabulous family-friendly recipe. Sandra brings her Semi-Homemade cooking approach of 70 percent store-bought, 30 percent homemade to create super-quick meals in 20-minutes or le... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Corporation
Date Published: 07/11/2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: NEW. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780696232633. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals
by
Lee, Sandra
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Meredith Books
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Semi-Homemade 20-Minute Meals (Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade)
by
Sandra Lee
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Meredith Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780696232633
ISBN: 0696232634
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
|
rating
|
 |
3 out of 5 |
|
|
Oct 5, 2009
|
| By Melissa,
Provo, UT
|
|
|
"We found a lot of the meals in this book to be tasty- most were "winners". As for the "20 minute" claim, I think it would be truee if you followed the pre-made ingredient list. We tend to like fresh stuff, so we still chopped our own veggies ir used fresh instead of canned or frozen ingredients."
|
|
|
|
rating
|
 |
1 out of 5 |
|
|
Apr 27, 2009
|
| By Sarah,
Citrus Heights, CA
|
|
|
"Not only do these recipes not sound appetizing, but I just can't get into the idea of using so many canned, frozen, and pre-mixed ingredients. I like watching her show, but I don't think I'll ever cook like her."
|
|
|
|
rating
|
 |
4 out of 5 |
|
|
Jul 10, 2008
|
| By Tarable,
The United States
|
|
|
"We liked most of the recipes we tried from the first Semi-Homemade cookbook. And they are pretty fast, even if you don't use the store-bought ingredients called for. It only takes a little more time to chop your own garlic or saute chicken breast chunks. Our favorite recipe was Chicken with Peanut Curry Sauce and I really liked the Broiled Salmon with Pesto Mayonnaise, which was soooo easy. I will definitely check out another of her 20-Minute Meals at the library - maybe the crockpot one next. I even bought this as a birthday gift for a friend."
|
|
|
|
rating
|
 |
1 out of 5 |
|
|
May 2, 2008
|
| By Samantha,
Urbana, IL
|
|
|
"She's got the time to write all these books, but she hasn't got the time to make an actual homemade meal! She must make aaaa llllllooooooottttttt of money on endorsements -- each and every recipe's ingredients list tells you what brand you must use... This semi-homemade style of cooking is not very "earth friendly" either! When you cook from scratch you will find that you have very little to throw away....when you crack open a tv dinner you have a box and a tray, when you make a semi-homeade meal you are left with bottles and bags, trays and cartons galore! It aint cheap either!"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|