Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Featuring an 8-page, full-color glossy insert, this junior novelization is the perfect book for fans who want to experience the humor and heartwarming message of the "Happy Feet" movie again and again.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Happy Feet Mumble's Journey
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Happy Feet Mumble's Journey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Happy Feet: Mumble's Journey
by
Bryant, Megan E
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 10/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: New. 0843121041 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 10/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Fine. 0843121041 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Wear on corners and edges. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 10/5/2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. 0843121041 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B36. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Happy Feet Mumble's Journey
by
Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: New. 0843121041 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006-10-05
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Happy Feet Mumble's Journey
by
Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BOOK-WORM-OUTLET ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Happy Feet Mumble's Journey
by
Bryant, Megan E (Adapted by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mumble's Journey: the Junior Novelizationhappy Feet
by
Micol Ostow
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mumble's Journey (Happy Feet)
by
Ostow, Micol
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-13: 9780843121049
ISBN: 0843121041
Description: Very Good. 0843121041 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.