» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman (Read by)

About this title: This groundbreaking book from bestselling author and personal finance expert investigates the complicated and perilous relationship women have with money, and offers solutions to bring about fundamental change. (Consumer Finance)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £12.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Good. No dust jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £12.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2/27/2007 ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Very Good. 0385519311 Clean and unmarked. In a Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Women & Money Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £14.24

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. Paperback with light edgewear, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £14.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

list price: £17.62

our price: £14.63

you save: £2.99 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £14.81

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. bright and clean copy; light edgewear and tiny chip to dust jacket; Suze's guide to financial security for women, in a five month program read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cricket Hill Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £15.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze...

price: £16.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman...

price: £16.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £16.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £16.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman...

price: £16.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new audio book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £17.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739342053 ISBN: 0739342053

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new audio book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze (Read by)

list price: £21.15

our price: £17.90

you save: £3.25 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739342053 ISBN: 0739342053

Description: New. 5 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new audio book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £19.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739342053 ISBN: 0739342053

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £19.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. 0385519311 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman...

price: £19.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Suze Orman

price: £19.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £19.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £20.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. 0385519311 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £20.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. 0385519311 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £20.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spiegel & Grau ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: New. 0385519311 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny new audio book

Women & Money: Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

price: £20.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780739342053 ISBN: 0739342053

Description: New. 0739342053 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Women & Money Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny used book

Women & Money Owning the Power to Control Your Destiny

by Orman, Suze

price: £21.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Editio Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPIEGEL & GRAU ISBN-13: 9780385519311 ISBN: 0385519311

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover in very good condition, dust jacket very good