» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

You Don't Love Me Yet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

About this title: Brimming with satire and sex, this affectionate send-up of the alternative band scene, the city of Los Angeles, and the entire genre of romantic comedy remains unmistakably the work of the inimitable Lethem.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £1.41

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780571235636 ISBN: 0571235638

Description: New. This has suffered slight shelf / transportation wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.23

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2007-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet used book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £2.15

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet: \N new book

You Don't Love Me Yet: \N

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £6.42

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780571235643 ISBN: 0571235646

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (\n) lucinda hoekke works at the complaint line, listening to anonymous callers air their random grievances. she becomes captivated by the ruminations of one particular caller, and they fall desperately in love. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

You Don't Love Me Yet Advance Reading Copy

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £6.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet used book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £7.81

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet: \N new book

You Don't Love Me Yet: \N

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (\n) lucinda works in an art installation called the complaint line, listening to anonymous callers air their random grievances. she also plays bass in a struggling band. when lucinda 'suggests' some of 'the complainer's' philosophical musings to the band's lyricist, he transforms them into brilliant songs and the band gets its big break. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £11.28

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780571235643 ISBN: 0571235646

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: New. 057123562X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £15.78

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571235636 ISBN: 0571235638

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £21.57

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £17.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FALMOUTH BOOKSELLER (DIST) ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 057123562X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £5.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: New. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mayray, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £7.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: Good. Crease on last page. Clean unmarked cover. Has Dust Jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel new book

You Don't Love Me Yet: a Novel

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: New. 038551218X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet used book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571235629 ISBN: 057123562X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 2007, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet (Vintage Contemporaries) new book

You Don't Love Me Yet (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Jonathan Lethem

price: £9.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 4/8/2008 ISBN-13: 9781400076826 ISBN: 140007682X

Description: NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet new book

You Don't Love Me Yet

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781400076826 ISBN: 140007682X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 223 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

You Don't Love Me Yet a Novel used book

You Don't Love Me Yet a Novel

by Lethem, Jonathan

price: £9.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385512183 ISBN: 038551218X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 038551218X. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent