» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Demon's Delight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Four never-before-published paranormal tales from a quartet of top-tier talents are collected. In the realm between the living and the undead, between human and immortal, four of today's most thrilling authors explore the delight that ensues when opposites come together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Good. 0425213811 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor And Catherine Spangler

price: £9.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. TRADE SIZED Paperback in Almost Excellent Condition! Just has one tiny spot of edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desertriley, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Davidson, MaryJanice, and Holly, Emma, and Taylor, Vickie

price: £9.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Berkley Sensation. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £9.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £9.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight used book

Demon's Delight

by Davidson, Holly, Taylor..

price: £10.17

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Berkley 3/1/2007. Used paperback. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £10.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. 0425213811 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. 0425213811 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine

price: £13.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. 0425213811 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly

price: £5.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson; Emma Holly; Vickie Taylor; Catherine Spangler

price: £5.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Davidson, MaryJanice, and Holly, Emma, and Taylor, Vickie

price: £6.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. 1ST EDITION; PRISTINE read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RIO GRANDE COLLECTIBLES, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson, Emma Holly, Vickie Taylor, Catherine Spangler

price: £6.36

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Very Good. Used item-remains in excellent condition. No rips/stains/damages/writing/highlighting/etc. Top-quality books accurately described, securely packaged, and promptly shipped. Please note that Standard shipping from Alaska can take 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Priority shipping, which takes 5-7 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly

price: £7.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK~2007 ~FIRST PRINTING~ clean tight white pages with sharp corners ~0408. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Davidson, MaryJanice, and Holly, Emma, and Taylor, Vickie

price: £9.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp pages solid spine no creases or remainder marks We ship daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 313 p. Berkley Sensation. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: B & K, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight used book

Demon's Delight

by Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine; Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.18

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma; Taylor, Vickie; Spangler, Catherine

price: £9.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Very Good. 0425213811 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidsonemma Hollyvickie Taylorcatherine Spangler

price: £11.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: BRAND NEW. 0425213811. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) new book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Maryjanice Davidson~Emma Holly~Vickie Taylor~Catherine Spangler

price: £11.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight new book

Demon's Delight

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Holly, Emma And Ta

price: £12.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation) used book

Demon's Delight (Berkley Sensation)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £12.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425213810 ISBN: 0425213811

Description: Fair. read more

condition: