|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Two the Far Eastern Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazzette
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Book Six
by
Wainwright, A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, Kendal
Description: Author. Good/Fair. Sextodecimo Hard Back Book Six. A pictorial guide to the Lakeland Fells being an illustrated account of a study and exploration of the mountains in the English Lake District. Fourty-sixth impression of the 1964 edition. Author states that revising would be ongoing with no end and suggests the readers of this book make their own corrections as the need arises. Fully illustrated, book is in good condition and d/w in fair with shelfwear and minor chipping but now in clear ... read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Book Seven
by
Wainwright, A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, England
Description: Author. Good Minus/Fair Minus. Sextodecimo Hard Back The Western Fells. Book Seven. Being an illustrated account of a study and exploration of the mountains in the English Lake District. Fourty-seventh impression of the book orginally published in 1966. Fully illustrated. Book has bumped corner, shelf wear, owner's initials on fep. Dustwrapper has chips and wear but is now in protective covering. read more
|
|
Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: the Western Fells Bk. 7: Being an Illu...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780902272132
ISBN: 0902272136
Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and library markings sound copy, some wear but still useful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carfrae Hunt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells. Book Four. the Southern Fells
by
A. Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette Ltd, Kendal
Description: Good. Hardback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Navy blue leatherette covers. Minor storage wear otherwise clean and sound. read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells (Southern)
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Leatherette
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazette
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book Four The Southern Fells. Undated. Book in very good+ condition. Clean, tight and bright throughout. Dustwrapper very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Being an Illustrated Account of a St...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780902272088
ISBN: 090227208X
Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and library markings sound copy, binding a little loose, some ageing to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carfrae Hunt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Book 3 the Central Fells
by
Wainwright, A.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1966. Westmorland Gazette. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 7x4.5. Unpaginated. B/w line illus throughout. Text is 'handwritten'. read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells-Book Seven-the Western Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazette
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells; Book One the Eastern Fells, Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the Lake District
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Five the Northern Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazzette
Date Published: 1111
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Good clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tim tasker-brown,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Four the Southern Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette
Date Published: 1111
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Good clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tim tasker-brown,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Six the North Western Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazzette
Date Published: 1111
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tim tasker-brown,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Seven the Western Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazzette
Date Published: 1111
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tim tasker-brown,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book Three the Central Fells
by
A Wainwright
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazzette
Date Published: 1111
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Clean tight text, dj protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tim tasker-brown,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Being an Illustrated Account of a Stud...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780902272125
ISBN: 0902272128
Description: Very good. 67TH IMP. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Being an Illustrated Account of a Stud...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780902272125
ISBN: 0902272128
Description: Very good. 60TH IMP. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: Book Four-the Southern Fells
by
Wainwright, Alfred W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette
Date Published: 1960
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Various pagination. read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells; Book Three the Central Fells, Being an Illustrated Account of a Study and Exploration of the Mountains in the Lake District
by
Wainwright, A
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 45th reprint
Binding: hardback
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette
Date Published: 1958
Description: illus. G. No dj. G No dj felt-nib on front free endpaper and front cover hardback illus ISBN: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells: the Central Fells Bk. 3: Being an Illu...
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780902272095
ISBN: 0902272098
Description: Very good. 76TH IMP. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY. HAS TORN AND WORN D/J. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells Book 6 the North Western Fells
by
Wainwright
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Westmoreland Gazette
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good/Goof. Seventieth Impression. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells-Book Three: the Central Fells
by
A. Wainwright
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 37th Impression
Binding: Blue Cloth
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, Kendal
Description: Illustrated By the Author. Very Good (AVERAGE ). No Jacket. HARDBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed by A Previous Owner Contents NEAR FINE. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells-Book One: the Eastern Fells
by
A. Wainwright
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 28th Impresion
Binding: Dark Green Cloth
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, Kendal
Description: Illustrated By the Author. Very Good (AVERAGE ). No Jacket. HARDBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed by A Previous Owner Contents NEAR FINE. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells-Book Two: the Far Eastern Fells
by
A. Wainwright
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 22nd Impresion
Binding: Grey Cloth
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, Kendal
Description: Illustrated By the Author. Very Good (AVERAGE ). No Jacket. HARDBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed by A Previous Owner Contents NEAR FINE. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). read more
|
|
A Pictorial Guide to the Lakeland Fells-Book Six: the North Western Fells
by
A. Wainwright
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 24th Impresion
Binding: Yellow Cloth
Publisher: Westmorland Gazette, Kendal
Description: Illustrated By the Author. Very Good (AVERAGE ). No Jacket. HARDBACK. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Signed by A Previous Owner Contents NEAR FINE. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). read more
|