» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by John Ellis Price, M David Haddock, Horace R Brock

About this title: "Price, Haddock, Brock" has been a long-time market leader because of its readability and relevance. The book includes many real-world examples, high-interest problems and activities, in-text help, and classroom-tested dynamic pedagogy. With the addition of McGraw-Hill's "Homework Manager", "Topic Tackler Plus", and an "Algorithmic Test Bank", the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Good. Ninth Edition. 170-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by Horace R. Brock, John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 8/19/1998 ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Good. 10th Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 10 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw

by John Ellis Price

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. 10 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by John Ellis Price; M. David Haddock; Horace R. Brock

price: £5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1998-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Hardcover... used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Hardcover...

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Good. Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Hardcover... used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Hardcover...

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Acceptable. Some pages are water-stained. Some cover wear. Writing/highlighting. Used books may not include components, especially access cards and one time use codes. Very used book. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Value Text, OK, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Paperback... used book

College Accounting Updated 10th Edition Chapters 1-13 W/ Nt & Pw [Paperback...

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £6.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072977882 ISBN: 0072977884

Description: Acceptable. Textbook only. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting--Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting--Chapters 1-13

by Price, John Ellis, Cpa

price: £6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 490 pp. Wraps are lightly rubbed with moderate wear along edges, small splits at corner tips. Moisture wrinkling occurs at top outer corner of first 100 & last 100 pages of text. A little highlighting occurs through first 75 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mp College Accounting 1-13 W/Home Depot Annual Report used book

Mp College Accounting 1-13 W/Home Depot Annual Report

by John Ellis Price, M. David Haddock, Horace R. Brock

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780073229386 ISBN: 0073229385

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by Price, John Ellis; Haddock, M. David; Brock, Horace R.

price: £7.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Very Good. 0028046145 slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Accounting, By Price, 11th Edition, Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting, By Price, 11th Edition, Chapters 1-13

by Price, John E. / Haddock, M. David/ Brock, Horace R.

price: £7.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073229386 ISBN: 0073229385

Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. HOME DEPOT ANNUAL REPORT Not Included; Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23406314 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073229386 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. HOME DEPOT ANNUAL REPORT Not Included; Some Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23406314 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting, By Price, 11th Edition, Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting, By Price, 11th Edition, Chapters 1-13

by Price, John E. / Haddock, M. David/ Brock, Horace R.

price: £7.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780073229386 ISBN: 0073229385

Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. HOME DEPOT ANNUAL REPORT Not Included; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19209759 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780073229386 Has minor wear and/or markings. HOME DEPOT ANNUAL REPORT Not Included; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 19209759 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 [Paperback] By Price, John Ellis used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 [Paperback] By Price, John Ellis

by John Ellis Price; M. David Haddock; Horace R. Brock

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 1998-08-19 ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Accounting: Chapters 1-13

by Price, John Ellis; Brock, Horace R.; Haddock, M. David

price: £9.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028046389 ISBN: 0028046382

Description: Very Good. 0028046382 Very Good Condition **Softcover**--Exactly as Pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--No personalizations, No marks in text. Clean, Tight and Well Bound. Cover has very minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No Spine Creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Accounting: Chapters 1-13

by Price, John Ellis; Brock, Horace R.

price: £9.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028046389 ISBN: 0028046382

Description: Very good. Paperback Instructor's Wraparound Edition copy. Cover clean w/ minor corner curling. Pages clean, no marks w/ minor corner curls. Very good condition. BD7464/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsdad, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

College Accounting: Chapters 1-13 By Price, John E.; Brock, Horace R.; Haddock

by John Ellis Price; Horace R. Brock; M. David Haddock

price: £10.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9780028046389 ISBN: 0028046382

Description: Like New. Instructors wraparound edition. chapters 1-13. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

College Accounting Chapters 1-13 used book

College Accounting Chapters 1-13

by Price, John Ellis

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028046143 ISBN: 0028046145

Description: Very good. Published in 1999 as the 9th edition by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, a 496-page (plus a lengthy appendix and index) 8"x10" paperback lightly-bumped at the cover-corners, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (T53) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.