» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

El Reino del Dragon de Oro

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

El Reino del Dragon de Oro

by Isabel Allende

About this title: Filled with feats of physical daring, descriptions of incredible geographical backdrops, and the warmth of human relationships, this follow-up to "City of the Beasts" takes readers to the Himalayas on an escapist adventure.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £15.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Spain Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9788401341762 ISBN: 8401341760

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text in Spanish. Clean, bright copy in unclipped dust jacket. 312pp + index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £2.33

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sudamericana Date Published: 01/08/2003 ISBN-13: 9789500724234 ISBN: 9500724235

Description: Fair. 9500724235 Cover is slightly scuffed and worn on its edges. Page edges are age-discoloured. - read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

El Reino Del Dragón De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £17.51

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788497935708 ISBN: 8497935705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sudamericana Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9789500724234 ISBN: 9500724235

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El used book

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El

by Allende, Isabel

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: Fair. 0060591706 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £6.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Circulo de Lectores Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788467202205 ISBN: 8467202203

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £7.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino del Dragon de Oro new book

El Reino del Dragon de Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £7.13

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £8.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £8.46

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Circulo de Lectores Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788467202205 ISBN: 8467202203

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro/the Kingdom of the Golden Dragon used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro/the Kingdom of the Golden Dragon

by Isabel Allende

price: £8.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editories Sa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788401015236 ISBN: 8401015235

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Isabel Allende

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £9.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. 0060591714 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. 0060591714 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro new book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780060591717 ISBN: 0060591714

Description: New. 0060591714 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino del Dragon de Oro new book

El Reino del Dragon de Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £12.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro

by Allende, Isabel

price: £12.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Circulo De Lectores Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788467202205 ISBN: 8467202203

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover W/DJ FINE/FINE. -(Text in Spanish)-309 pages. Dust jacket not price clipped, but no price-BCE? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino del Dragon de Oro new book

El Reino del Dragon de Oro

by Allende, Isabel

list price: £14.12

our price: £12.70

you save: £1.42 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 420 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El new book

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El

by Isabel Allende

price: £12.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El new book

Reino Del Dragon De Oro, El

by Isabel Allende

price: £14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060591700 ISBN: 0060591706

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reino El Dragon De Oro, El used book

Reino El Dragon De Oro, El

by Allende, Isabel

price: £16.04

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789500724814 ISBN: 9500724812

Description: Fine. Isabel Allende, una de las voces más reconocidas de la literatura contemporánea, vuelve a escribir para el público joven. En El Reino del Dragón de Oro, segunda entrega de la trilogía iniciada con La Ciudad de las Bestias, denuncia una vez más la codicia del hombre al tiempo que nos invita a vivir una doble aventura: la de las peripecias y vicisitudes de los protagonistas, y la del descubrimiento de otra forma de entender la vida. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Reino El Dragon De Oro, El new book

Reino El Dragon De Oro, El

by Allende, Isabel

price: £16.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789500724814 ISBN: 9500724812

Description: New. Isabel Allende, una de las voces más reconocidas de la literatura contemporánea, vuelve a escribir para el público joven. En El Reino del Dragón de Oro, segunda entrega de la trilogía iniciada con La Ciudad de las Bestias, denuncia una vez más la codicia del hombre al tiempo que nos invita a vivir una doble aventura: la de las peripecias y vicisitudes de los protagonistas, y la del descubrimiento de otra forma de entender la vida. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QueLeer, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Reino Del Dragon De Oro