|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth (Hardback)
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo. 199pp. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. A very clean copy and no inscriptions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MBBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007163113
ISBN: 0007163118
Description: Fine. New book. Larger paperback published by Flamingo in 2003. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007163106
ISBN: 000716310X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ted Smart, Great Britain
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0007736428 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ted Smart, Great Britain
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0007736428 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0007163096 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country, a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 199pp, line map; VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country-a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in brown faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 199pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Pages very faintly tanned else a NEW unread copy in NEW Dust Jacket......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Fine. UK seller, we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Middledene,
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Perennial, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163113
ISBN: 0007163118
Description: 0007163118. 0.87 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 240 pages. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Flamingo
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007736423
ISBN: 0007736428
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Flamingo, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 199 pp. Excellent copy, the memoirs of one of Chile's greatest writers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007163106
ISBN: 000716310X
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163113
ISBN: 0007163118
Description: Published by Flamingo in 2003. Paperback. Number of pages: 240. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8421178 #34152 1BRO3-P 8421178 (N01-010) read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Internally good. 109554B3CRE2D* 1257253 1 (#H05-01) read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Ex-Library Published by Flamingo in 2003. Hardcover. Number of pages: 240. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8314726 #30484 1BRO3X-H 8314726 (#H26-57) read more
|
|
My Invented Country: a Memoir
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FLAMINGO
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007163090
ISBN: 0007163096
Description: Published by FLAMINGO in 2003. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7544357 #2641 7544357B3CRE3D*JC1 (#02-22-H10-20) read more
|
|
My Invented Country a Memoir
by
Allende Isabel
|