|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The dashing revolutionary wonder known as Zorro, a longtime legend and a staple of 1950s television, is brought to literary life in Isabel Allende's tale. Born Diego de la Vega, Zorro (which means "fox" in Spanish) resolves early in his life to take the side of the indigenous people in his native California, and to defend them to the death against the European invaders. His adventures as he pursues this goal involve a solid Spanish education that only intensifies his resolve, a secret society dedicated to ending oppression, a terrifying capture by pirates, and a duel to the death.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Zorro
(323 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 01/05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780007201983
ISBN: 0007201982
Description: Very good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear but fab *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mullyjo Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007201983
ISBN: 0007201982
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007201983
ISBN: 0007201982
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007201983
ISBN: 0007201982
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
ISBN-13: 9780007201976
ISBN: 0007201974
Description: New. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover may be slightly creased; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fourth Estate
ISBN-13: 9780007201976
ISBN: 0007201974
Description: New. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aardvark Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007201969
ISBN: 0007201966
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0007201966. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780007201969
ISBN: 0007201966
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0007201966. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780007201983
ISBN: 0007201982
Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine As new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro (1st Edition)
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: Collectible; Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG 2005 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED HARPERCOLLINS US HARDBACK, ORIGINAL COVER DESIGN FEATURING ZORRO FIGURE/UNCLIPPED DJ. ESSENTIAL ALLENDE NOVEL, WRITTEN WITH AN EASE & LIGHTNESS OF TOUCH worn area to top of DJ and spine/cover rubbing to DJ, o/w VG imposing 1st edition copy IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK EUROPEAN LITCOLLECTION. read more
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060779016
ISBN: 0060779012
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 05/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 390 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro Spa: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779016
ISBN: 0060779012
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Zorro: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: Fair. 0060779004 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Zorro Spa: Una Novela
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060779016
ISBN: 0060779012
Description: Very Good. REMAINDER MARK NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Zorro: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Zorro: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Zorro: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: Fair. Cover scuffed scratched and bent a little at bottom. Corner worn and pages yellowing. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro: a Novel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060778972
ISBN: 0060778970
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Zorro: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro: a Novel (P.S. )
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
Description: GOOD. USED different book cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zorro
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780060779009
ISBN: 0060779004
| | | |