» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hardcore Diaries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

About this title: What does it feel like to fall through a flaming table for the very first time? Or the umpteenth time for that matter. In the fresh off-the-cuff style that has earned him legions of admirers and made his previous wrestling books massive worldwide bestsellers, Foley gives readers a blow-by-blow first-hand account of exactly what it is like to step into the wrestling ring. As a champion wrestler he was known both for his tenacity in the ring and for the fearlessness which led him to take extraordinary risks in any number of groundbreaking dangerous stunts. And as an industry insider he offers a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hardcore Diaries (Wwe) new book

Hardcore Diaries (Wwe)

by Mick Foley

price: £11.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WWE Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hardcore Diaries: \N new book

Hardcore Diaries: \N

by Foley, Mick

price: £15.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WWE BOOKS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 384 pages. (\n) bestselling author and three-time wwe champion mick foley returns to the two subjects that excite his fans the most-wrestling and mick foley. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Hardcore Diaries new book

Hardcore Diaries

price: £15.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781847392510 ISBN: 1847392512

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1847392512. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Hardcore Diaries used book

The Hardcore Diaries

price: £6.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Very good. By Mick Foley; ISBN: 1416531572; Pub. : Pocket Books; Pub. Date: 2007-03-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Excellent condition. Just a shade below like new. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Some label residue on cover surface. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Mick Foley; ISBN: 1416531572; Pub. : Pocket Books; Pub. Date: 2007-03-06; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 26.4 oz.; Excellent condition. Just a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hardcore Diaries used book

Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £8.83

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 371.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £9.01

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Stated 1st edition hardback w/bright dust jacket. Tight/white/clean reading area. Firm/pretty boards w/one nick out of the top of the spine. Jacket is great. In read-once (or less) condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hardcore Diaries, the used book

Hardcore Diaries, the

by Foley, Mick

price: £9.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wwe, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries used book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £9.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Pocket Book, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hardcore Diaries used book

Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £10.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Like New. Near Fine. What was I thinking? Another autobiography? A third? Who did I think I was, Winston Churchill? Why would I want to set my pen loose on hundreds of sheets of notebook paper unless I really felt I had something worth writing about? Besides, I had a wrestling comeback to prepare for, mentally and physically, provided I could get Vince McMahon and the WWE creative staff to embrace what I was sure was the single greatest storyline of my career. Then it hit me: the storyline. I ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £11.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 371 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £12.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £12.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £12.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £12.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries used book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £13.38

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WWE Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1416531572. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries used book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean & glossy. Looks like new. Compare & enjoy same great info at best value. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. 1416556788 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. 1416556788 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. 1416556788 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £14.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416556787 ISBN: 1416556788

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 371 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hardcore Diaries used book

Hardcore Diaries

by Mick Foley

price: £14.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very little wear to cover, text pages are clean and sound. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries new book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £15.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 372 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Hardcore Diaries used book

The Hardcore Diaries

by Foley, Mick

price: £18.18

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416531579 ISBN: 1416531572

Description: Fine in Fi