» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

About this title: The astonishing, uplifting story of a real-life Indiana Jones and his humanitarian campaign to use education to combat terrorism in the Taliban's backyard

Anyone who despairs of the individual's power to change lives has to read the story of Greg Mortenson, a homeless mountaineer who, following a 1993 climb of Pakistan's treacherous K2, was inspired by a chance encounter with impoverished mountain villagers and promised to build them a school. Over the next decade he built fifty-five schools-especially for girls-that offer a balanced education in one of the most isolated and dangerous ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £5.51

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series) new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wheeler Publishing ISBN-13: 9781597226240 ISBN: 1597226246

Description: New. 1597226246. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace . . . One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace . . . One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver

list price: £10.60

our price: £8.83

you save: £1.77 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson~David Oliver Relin

price: £9.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson; David Oliver Relin

price: £10.03

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Good. The Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are bumped. A little creasing is visible on the spine. Spine is worn at the top and bottom. The binding is still firm but has been stretched from reading. The pages have no notes or highlighting but are worn from reading. Book will be shipped the same or next business day and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider. Please leave feedback to assist other customers in choosing quality sellers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver

price: £10.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: treebeardbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £10.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £10.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Very Good. 0143038257 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £11.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver

price: £12.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with edgewear to cover and pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £12.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a... new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a...

price: £12.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £13.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. 0143038257 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £13.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. 0143038257 TITLE: Three Cups Of TeaAUTHOR: Mortenson, GregISBN 10: 0143038257ISBN 13: 9780143038252BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 349DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £13.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £13.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver

price: £13.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea. One Man's Mission to Promote Peace One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea. One Man's Mission to Promote Peace One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, And David Oliver Relin

price: £22.91

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking., Camberwell. Date Published: 2007. ISBN-13: 9780670917426 ISBN: 0670917427

Description: Black and white photographic illustrations, 349pp, paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver

price: £23.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Large type / large print. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597226240 ISBN: 1597226246

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 693 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wheeler Softcover. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series) new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £27.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781597226240 ISBN: 1597226246

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea used book

Three Cups of Tea

by Greg Mortenson and David Oliver Relin

price: £46.57

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by Greg Mortenson on title page. Softcover in Fine condition. No creases, folds or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea used book

Three Cups of Tea

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin

price: £9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143038252 ISBN: 0143038257

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Aa5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA