|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The astonishing, uplifting story of a real-life Indiana Jones and his humanitarian campaign to use education to combat terrorism in the Taliban's backyard Anyone who despairs of the individual's power to change lives has to read the story of Greg Mortenson, a homeless mountaineer who, following a 1993 climb of Pakistan's treacherous K2, was inspired by a chance encounter with impoverished mountain villagers and promised to build them a school. Over the next decade he built fifty-five schools-especially for girls-that offer a balanced education in one of the most isolated and dangerous ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781597226240
ISBN: 1597226246
Description: New. 1597226246. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace . . . One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver
list price: £10.60
our price: £8.83
you save: £1.77 (17%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson~David Oliver Relin
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson; David Oliver Relin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Good. The Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are bumped. A little creasing is visible on the spine. Spine is worn at the top and bottom. The binding is still firm but has been stretched from reading. The pages have no notes or highlighting but are worn from reading. Book will be shipped the same or next business day and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider. Please leave feedback to assist other customers in choosing quality sellers. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
treebeardbooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Very Good. 0143038257 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with edgewear to cover and pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. 0143038257 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after shipping (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. 0143038257 TITLE: Three Cups Of TeaAUTHOR: Mortenson, GregISBN 10: 0143038257ISBN 13: 9780143038252BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 349DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: New. 0143038257 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea. One Man's Mission to Promote Peace One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg, And David Oliver Relin
Ships from
ACT,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking., Camberwell.
Date Published: 2007.
ISBN-13: 9780670917426
ISBN: 0670917427
Description: Black and white photographic illustrations, 349pp, paperback. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace... One School at a Time
by
Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Large type / large print.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wheeler Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781597226240
ISBN: 1597226246
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 693 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wheeler Softcover. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Promote Peace...One School at a Time (Wheeler Large Print Book Series)
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781597226240
ISBN: 1597226246
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Cups of Tea
by
Greg Mortenson and David Oliver Relin
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by Greg Mortenson on title page. Softcover in Fine condition. No creases, folds or tears. read more
|
|
Three Cups of Tea
by
Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143038252
ISBN: 0143038257
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Aa5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more
| | | |