» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Body Surfing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

About this title: A spellbinding novel about a young widow torn between two brothers she meets one New England summer, "Body Surfing" is from the bestselling author of "A Wedding in December" and "The Pilot's Wife," an Oprah Book Club( selection.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316730693 ISBN: 0316730696

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316730693 ISBN: 0316730696

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.12

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Shreve, Anita

price: £2.15

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. 0349119015 Spine is creased otherwise book is in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased; dedication written on half title page; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.19

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.63

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £6.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: ABACUS

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: handibooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316730716 ISBN: 0316730718

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £1.41

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316730693 ISBN: 0316730696

Description: Published by Little, Brown in 2007. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #8507615 #38419 1BLU3-3 8507615 (H12-059) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing new book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316730693 ISBN: 0316730696

Description: New. New HARDBACK copy. IN STOCK NOW, despatched daily from the UK En Stock, tous les jours de expédiés du Royaume-Uni EN STOCK NOW, despachar diariamente desde el Reino Unido por correo aéreo IN STOCK NOW, auch wenn täglich aus dem Vereinigten Königreich per Luftpost. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780349119014 ISBN: 0349119015

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Body Surfing used book

Body Surfing

by Anita Shreve

price: £2.08

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback