About this title: The Jersey Shore is many things to many people. It is 127 miles of sand and surf, a sanctuary of untamed marshlands and endless dunes, a home to kitschy boardwalks, quirky shops, pulsing casinos, and countless examples of offbeat culture. But, above all, it is a powerful repository of nostalgia. The local historical societies are filled with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to medium shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 4-3-07
ISBN-13:9780813540160ISBN:081354016X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.6 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 4-3-07
ISBN-13:9780813540160ISBN:081354016X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to medium shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 2.6 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr
Date Published: 2007-04-15
ISBN-13:9780813540160ISBN:081354016X
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780813540160. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rivergate Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780813540160ISBN:081354016X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: Good. 081354016X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. 081354016X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.