» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm, Peter C Cook (Photographer)

About this title: The Jersey Shore is many things to many people. It is 127 miles of sand and surf, a sanctuary of untamed marshlands and endless dunes, a home to kitschy boardwalks, quirky shops, pulsing casinos, and countless examples of offbeat culture. But, above all, it is a powerful repository of nostalgia. The local historical societies are filled with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £18.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £18.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to medium shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £18.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £18.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 4-3-07 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £18.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 4-3-07 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to medium shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 2.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline / Cook, Peter C. (Photos)

price: £26.86

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780813540160. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £29.12

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivergate Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline, and Cook, Peter C (Photographer)

price: £34.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivergate Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 195 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm; Peter C. (Pht) Cook

price: £34.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm; Photographer-Peter C. Cook

price: £36.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivergate Books Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £37.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: Good. 081354016X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm; Photographer-Peter C. Cook

price: £39.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rivergate Books Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm; Peter C. (Pht) Cook

price: £41.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore used book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £48.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Caroline Seebohm

price: £51.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore new book

Cottages and Mansions of the Jersey Shore

by Seebohm, Caroline

price: £65.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813540160 ISBN: 081354016X

Description: New. 081354016X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.